HSAA All-Sports Banquet 2012

SENIORS (alphabetical): Jessica Bednarz; Kyle Boor; Rachel Bordelon; Alexis Brantley; Keaton Brewer; Andrew Byrd; Blake Cohorst; Anna Cowan; Catherine Craven; Connor Davis; Sage Del Sol; Justin England; Chad Fischer; Michael Fusselman; Morgan Gerber; Jordan Goode; Sam Grant; Collin Gresso; Caleb Hardy; Kay-Lee Hawkinson; Noah Hill; Haley Hoegenauer; Phillip Jackson; Ben Kernen; Davis Kinville; Emma Krahn; Randi LeFevre; Corrie Maguire; Garrett McCurrach; Hunter McGaughey; Hayden McIntyre; Megan Newman; Andy Papson; Johnny Perry; Garrett Pierce; Sharlena Powell; Daniel Price; Sean Rea; Tyler Rea; Brenntyn Rhea; Lolly Sanders; Christen Scaggs; Jeremiah Shipman; Andrew Sill; Jamal Smith; Tori Smith; Wilson Smitham; Ben Sorrell; Matthew Tadyshak; Reagan Thomson; Jacqueline Thorman; Hannah Truetken; Jeanine van Hulst; Allie Vinson; Tori Wallar; Dedrin Williams; Brady Woodall

 

Hendricks Sportsmanship Award

 

Hendricks Sportsmanship
Awards

Michael Fusselman (Senior Boy)

Jacqueline Thorman (Senior Girl)
 

Cross Country Awards
 

Hannah Truetken (Girls MVP)

Garrett McCurrach (Boys MVP)
 

Baseball Awards
 
Michael Fusselman (MVP; Offensive Player of the Year; Co-Pitcher of the Year)
Jordan Goode (Defensive Player of the Year)
Keaton Brewer (Co-Pitcher of the Year)
Kenan Davis (Co-Rookie of the Year)
Nolan Withrow (Co-Rookie of the Year)
 
Boys Soccer Awards

Andrew Sill (MVP)
Joshua Kim (Defensive Player)
Andrew Byrd (Offensive Player)
 

Girls Soccer Awards

Rebecca Kernen (MVP)
Jacqueline Thorman (Defensive Player)
Allie Vinson (Offensive Player)
 

Football Awards

Davis Kinville (MVP; Huffines Award)
Blake Cohorst (Lineman of the Year)
Austin Helmreich (Christian Character)
Phillip Jackson (Heart & Determination)
Kyle Boor (Defensive Player of Year)
Micah Sherman (Co-Offensive Player)
Joel Martin (Co-Offensive Player)

Boys Track & Field Awards

Wilson Smitham (MVP-Field)
Alex Pasiecznik (MVP-Sprints)
Garrett McCurrach (MVP-Dist.)
 

Girls Track & Field Awards

Corinne Holt (MVP-Field)
Corinne Holt (MVP-Sprints)
Alexis Brantley (MVP-Distance)
 


Boys Basketball Seniors
(Varsity North)
 

Connor Davis
Phillip Jackson
Davis Kinville

Volleyball Awards

Tori Wallar (Player of the Year)

Nicole Warden (Best All Around)
Natalie Warden (Offensive MVP)

Emma Krahn (Iron Man)

       

Baseball

Track & Field

 

Cross Country

 

 

Volleyball


Football

 

Boys Soccer

 

Boys Basketball

 

Girls Soccer

 

Cheerleading

L-R: Ciera Mathews; Lolly Sanders; Brenntyn Rhea; Catherine Craven; Coach Jovan Farris;
Jeanine van Hulst; Corrie Maguire