HSAA Boys 7th Grade Basketball (Blue)

2005 - 2006 Schedule

Final Record: 18-9 (National Champions)

Date/Time

Opponent

Score

Fri Nov 4 (4:30)

Ovilla Christian School

W 40-13

Tue Nov 8 (4:30)

Lakewood Presbyterian School

W 43-11

Sat Nov 12 (noon)

Prince of Peace Christian School (8th Grade Team)

L 27-61

Tue Nov 15 (8:15)

THESA (homeschool)

L 45-53

Thu Nov 17 (4:00)

Garland Christian Academy

W

Sat Nov 19 (noon)

Weatherford Express(homeschool)

W 34-26

Mon Nov 21 (5:00)

American Heritage Christian Academy (Carrollton)

W 47-23

Mon Nov 28 (7:30)

Grace Preparatory Academy (Arlington)

W 27-22

Fri Dec 2 (4:30)

Greenhill School

L 27-33

Mon Dec 5 (6:00)

St. Mark's School of Texas

L 26-47

Thu Dec 15 (5:00)

Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. St. Mark Plano)

W 46-19

Thu Dec 15 (7:00)

Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Faith Lutheran)

W 60-43

Fri Dec 16 (6:00)

Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Canyon Creek 8th Grade)

W 50-44

Sat Dec 17 (noon)

Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. GCA 8th Grade)

L 31-66

Mon Dec 19 (4:30)

Legacy Christian Academy

W 37-11
Thu Jan 5 (6:30) Heritage Christian Academy (Rockwall) L

Tue Jan 10 (4:00)

Greenhill School

L 32-37

Fri Jan 20 (5:00)

Cistercian Prep School (Irving)

W 30-22

Tue Jan 24 (4:00)

St. Mark's School of Texas

L

Thu Jan 26 (5:30)

Denton Calvary Academy

W 31-27

Sat Feb 4 (noon)

Cistercian Prep School (Irving)

W 31-11

Fri Feb 24 (7:30)

Universal Academy (Irving)

L 21-36
Sat Mar 4 (3:30) Weatherford Express (homeschool) W 34-23
Wed Mar 15 (1:00) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Lake Houston Conquerors) W 36-8
Thu Mar 16 (11 am) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (6A Division vs. Houston Warriors Green) W 38-19
Fri Mar 17 (noon) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (6A Semis vs. KC Lions) W 43-19
Sat Mar 18 (9:30 am) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (6A Championship vs. OKCity Storm)

W 43-38

National Champs...Top Division!!

 

2005-2006 Boys 7th Grade (Blue) Roster

No.

Player Name

Hometown

Grade

33 Battiste, Nick Plano 7
15 Bechtold, Jordan McKinney 6
13 Davis, Conner Celina 6
3 Flanagan, Michael Plano 7
34 Gin, Nathan Allen 7
21 Jackson, Phillip Plano 6
31 Kinville, Davis McKinney 6
2 Lewis, Taylor Lucas 7
30 Rodarte, Julian McKinney 7
14 Vestal, Michael Prosper 6

Coach - Chris Bechtold