HSAA Boys 7th Grade (Blue) Basketball

2010 - 2011 Schedule

Final Record: 16-14

Team Picture

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Thu Nov 11 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (Blue)

Prestonwood (Fieldhouse gym)
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 25-59
Tue Nov 16 (4:30) Akiba Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

L 22-38
Fri Nov 19 (5:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 5-39
Mon Nov 22 (6:00) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 32-34
Tue Nov 30 (6:00) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 41-2
Thu Dec 2 (7:00) Princeton I.S.D. (Clark Jr. High)
7th Grade Tournament

(vs. Frisco Stafford)
Clark Junior High
301 Panther Pkwy
Princeton, TX
W 44-41
Sat Dec 4 (11:45) Princeton I.S.D. (Clark Jr. High)
7th Grade Tournament

(Semifinals vs. Farmersville)
Clark Junior High
301 Panther Pkwy
Princeton, TX
W 50-21
Sat Dec 4 (3:30) Princeton I.S.D. (Clark Jr. High)
7th Grade Tournament

(Championship vs. Leonard)
Clark Junior High
301 Panther Pkwy
Princeton, TX
L 22-43
2nd Place
Mon Dec 6 (5:00) Dawson Middle School (Southlake) Dawson Middle School
400 S. Kimball
Southlake, TX 76092
L 38-39
Thu Dec 9 (5:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 29-34
Tue Dec 14 (5:00) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

9301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 46-23
Thu Dec 16 (6:00) West Dallas Community School (combined 7th/8th team) 2300 Canada Dr.
Dallas, TX 75212
L 26-35
Tue Jan 4 (6:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 28-18
Thu Jan 6 (5:00) Rockwall Christian Academy

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 42-20
Tue Jan 11 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 24-60
Tue Jan 18 (6:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 26-34
Thu Jan 20 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy
(TCA-Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 26-60
Fri Jan 21 (7:30) Providence Christian 7th Tourney (vs. Shelton School)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

W 44-40
Sat Jan 22 (noon) Providence Christian 7th Tourney (vs. Providence)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

W 56-50
Sat Jan 22 (3:30) Providence Christian 7th Tourney (Championship vs. Shelton School)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

W 50-25
1st Place
Thu Jan 27 (5:00) Canterbury Episcopal School (Desoto) Canterbury Episcopal School
1708 N. Westmoreland

DeSoto 75115

W 48-17
Sat Jan 29 (11:00) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 23-40
Thu Feb 17 (8:30) Quest Middle School First Baptist Church---Carrollton, TX W 45-30
Thu Feb 24
(4:45 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Marcos Panthers)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 55-19
Fri Feb 25
(3:15 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Semifinals vs.  Lake Houston Conquerors)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 43-32
Sat Feb 26
(10:00 am)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Championahip vs. HCYA Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 23-44
2nd Place
Tue Mar 15

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Oklahoma City Storm, OK)

Springfield, Missouri

W 49-46
Wed Mar 16

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. NW Indy Warriors, IN)

Springfield, Missouri

W 41-37
Thu Mar 17

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Chicago Crusaders, IL)

Springfield, Missouri

W 60-57
Sat Mar 19

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(Championship vs. Houston HCYA Warriors)

Springfield, Missouri

L 26-33
6A-2nd Place

 

2010-2011 Boys 7th Grade (Blue) Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

35 Cole Lehman 7
4 Charles Leupen 7
43 Nathan Lowry 7
12 C.J. Rooney 6
23 Colton Shorman 7
0 Mark Simpson 7
42 Cory Steinmann 6
24 Jackson Webb 7

Head Coach - Derek Leupen

Asst. Coach - David Webb

Team Admin - Diane Webb