HSAA Boys 7th Grade (Blue) Basketball

2014 - 2015 Schedule
***Texas State Champions***
Final Record: 21-10

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Fri Nov 14
(5:00)
DasCHE Spartans Tournament
(Pool Play vs. DasCHE Spartans)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 48-16
Sat Nov 15
(9:30 am)
DasCHE Spartans Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Weatherford Express)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 53-9
1st Place
Mon Nov 17
(6:00)
Legacy Christian Academy

Legacy Christian Academy
(Upper high school gym)
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 32-22
Thu Nov 20
(5:00)
Triple A Academy
7th Grade Team
Focus Academy
2524 W. Ledbetter Dr.
Dallas, TX 75237
W 31-23
Fri Nov 21
(4:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
Hicks Gym

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 29-39
Mon Nov 24
(5:00)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 40-46
Mon Dec 1
(7:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 41-46
Tue Dec 2
(5:30)
Coram Deo Academy
(Flower Mound)

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 39-22
Thu Dec 4
(5:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

L 31-36
Fri Dec 5
(4:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas "A"
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

W 35-32
Thu Dec 11
(7:00)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 34-37
(OT)
Mon Dec 15
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 28-24
Thu Dec 18
(4:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 29-33
Tue Jan 6
(5:00)
Triple A Academy Focus Academy
2524 W. Ledbetter Dr.
Dallas, TX 75237
W 43-24
Thu Jan 8
(7:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 40-24
Mon Jan 12
(5:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

W 33-28
Tue Jan 20
(5:30)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 24-43
Thu Jan 22
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
(MCB Gym)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 18-22
Mon Jan 26
(5:00)
THESA Riders Jr. High "B"
(we are home team)
First Baptist Church
Richardson, TX
W 34-7
Thu Jan 29
(4:00)
Post-Season League Tournament
(Quarterfinals vs. Prestonwood)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

W 27-21
Sat Jan 31
(10:00 am)
Post-Season League Tournament
(Semis vs. Dallas Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

L 30-39
Tue Feb 10
(4:15)
Cistercian Preparatory School(Irving)

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

W 43-19
Thu Feb 12
(5:00)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

W 43-21
Thu Feb 26 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. CHANT Chargers)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 59-5
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston HCYA Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 46-7
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 49-32
Sat Feb 28 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. SATCH Mavericks)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 60-41
State Champions
Tue Mar 10

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)

Springfield, Missouri

W 48-15
Wed Mar 11

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Memphis MHEA Eagles)

Springfield, Missouri

W 48-26
Gold Ball
Thu Mar 12

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Oklahoma City Storm)

Springfield, Missouri

W 47-32
Fri Mar 13

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(Championship Game vs.
Wichita, KS Defenders)

Springfield, Missouri

L 32-47
2nd-Nationals

 

2014-2015 Boys 7th Grade (Blue) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

1 Jacob Thompson 7
3 Methias Dowdle 7
13 Matthew Freeman 7
14 Robert Hodges 7
15 Landon Blake 7
31 Caden Ellis 6
40 Simon Landrum 7
55 Thompson Grant 7

Head Coach - Chris Rains
Asst. Coach - Chris Bechtold

Team Admin - JJ Freeman