HSAA Girls MS "B" Team Basketball

2007- 2008 Schedule

Final Record: 12-19

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Thu Nov 1 (4:30) Ovilla Christian School

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154

W 44-2
Thu Nov 8 (5:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church (Denton)

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

L 19-22
Tue Nov 13 (7:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

L 11-43
Thu Nov 15 (5:00) The Oakridge School (Arlington)

Click here for Map

5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

W 36-0
Mon Nov 19 (6:30) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

972-270-5495

L 6-17
Mon Dec 3 (4:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 16-17
Thu Dec 6 (4:00) Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

W 18-13
Fri Dec 7 (4:00) Hockaday School "C" Team (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 24-7
Mon Dec 10 (4:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 14-18
Thu Dec 13 (4:30) Providence Christian School of Dallas

5002 W. Lovers Ln.

Dallas 75209

L 8-41
Fri Dec 14 (5:00) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Plano Faith Lutheran)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 10-31
Sat Dec 15 (1:00) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Westlake Christian)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 4-14
Sun Dec 16 (2:00) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. PSA Texas Chill)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 7-37
Mon Dec 17 (4:30) Hockaday School (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 12-25
Thu Dec 20 (3:30) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

W 26-11
Thu Jan 3 (5:30) Grace Prep Academy (Arlington)

Lake Arlington Baptist Church

2912 Little Rd

Arlington, TX 76016

L 13-15
Tue Jan 8 (4:30) Hockaday School (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 10-12
Fri Jan 11 (6:30) Hockaday 7th Grade Tourney
(vs. Hockaday "C" team)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 13-21
Sat Jan 12
(9 am)
Hockaday 7th Grade Tourney
(vs. Faith Christian)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 10-32
Mon Jan 14 (4:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229  

L 12-15
Tue Jan 15 (4:30) Hockaday School "C" Team

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 38-5
Thu Jan 17 (5:00) Denton Calvary Academy

MLK Rec Center

1300 Wilson St.

Denton 76205

W 23-8
Fri Jan 25 (5:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

W 13-12
Mon Jan 28 (4:30) Coram Deo Academy

The Rock (Carrollton campus)

2435 E. Hebron Pkwy

Carrollton, TX

L 25-26 (OT)
Tue Jan 29 (5:00) The Oakridge School (Arlington)

Click here for Map

5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

W 28-12
Mon Feb 4 (6:00) Faith Lutheran School (Plano)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 19-24
Thu Feb 7 (4:00)

The Covenant School (Dallas)

Royal Haven Baptist Church
10919 Royal Haven Drive

Dallas 75229

L 18-20
Tue Mar 11
(12 noon)

NCHBC 2008 Nationals
(Seeding Game vs. OKCity Storm)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

L 8-31
Wed Mar 12 (12:30)

NCHBC 2008 Nationals
(4A Bracket Game vs. Team USA)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 23-13
Thu Mar 13

NCHBC 2008 Nationals
(4A Bracket Game vs. NE Louisiana)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 26-14
Fri Mar 14

NCHBC 2008 Nationals
(4A Medal Game vs. Tulsa Jaguars)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 29-9

1st Place

(4A)

 

 

2007-2008 Girls Middle School "B" Team Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

21 Caroline Baniewicz 6
10 Erica Clothier 7
31 Kayla Clothier 5
24 Sara Williams 5
15 Rhea Kiser 7
5 Bryanna Gunn 7
2 Ruth Ann Yandell 5
13 Makayla James 7
42 Megan Hill 7
12 Aubri Goudy 6
32 Hannah Nehdar 7

Head Coach - Mark Bell

Asst Coaches - Cindy Baniewicz; Teresa Hill

Team Admin - Karen Williams