HSAA Girls 7th Grade Basketball

2011 - 2012 Schedule
Final Record: 26-8

Head Coach: Daniel Thompson

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Thu Nov 17 (4:30) Episcopal School of Dallas
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 20-21
Thu Dec 1 (5:45) Princeton I.S.D. (Clark Jr. High)
7th Grade Tournament

(1st Round vs. Celina)
Clark Junior High (Aux Gym)
301 Panther Parkway
Princeton, TX
L 9-50
Sat Dec 3
(8:00 am)
Princeton I.S.D. (Clark Jr. High)
7th Grade Tournament

(2nd Round vs. Anna)
Clark Junior High (Aux Gym)
301 Panther Parkway
Princeton, TX
W 27-15
Sat Dec 3
(1:00)
Princeton I.S.D. (Clark Jr. High)
7th Grade Tournament

(5th Place Game vs. Quinlan)
Clark Junior High
301 Panther Parkway
Princeton, TX
W 18-7
Mon Dec 5 (5:00) Southwest Christian School
(Ft Worth)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 29-10
Mon Dec 12 (4:30) Providence Christian School of Texas (Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

W 32-15
Tue Dec 13 (4:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
Midway @ Spring Valley

Dallas 75244

W 25-22
Thu Dec 15 (5:00) Reynolds Middle School (Prosper ISD) Administration Building Gymnasium
605 E. 7th St.
Prosper, TX 75078
L 19-26
Thu Jan 5 (4:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 41-13
Fri Jan 6 (6:00) Hockaday School 7th Grade Tournament (vs. Providence)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 43-19
Sat Jan 7
(10:00 am)
Hockaday School 7th Grade Tournament
(vs. Hockaday "B")

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 35-19
Sat Jan 7
(1:00)
Hockaday School 7th Grade Tournament
(Championship vs. Greenhill)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 22-19
1st Place
Mon Jan 9 (4:15) St. Alcuin Montessori School (Dallas) 6144 Churchill Way
Dallas 75230
W 28-8
Thu Jan 12 (4:30) Southwest Christian School
(Ft Worth)

Southwest Christian Elementary
6801 Dan Danciger Rd.
Fort Worth 76133

W
Fri Jan 13 (4:00) Quest Middle School Vista Academy of Lewisville
1010 Bellaire Boulevard
Lewisville, TX 75067
W 37-12
Tue Jan 17 (4:30) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney 75071

W 37-23
Thu Jan 19 (5:30) Triple A Academy (Dallas) Thurgood Marshall Rec Center
5150 Mark Trail Way
Dallas 75232
214-670-1928
W 37-21
Tue Jan 24 (4:30) Hockaday School (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 21-12
Thu Jan 26 (6:00 Denton Calvary Academy
(8th Grade Team)

Immaculate Conception Catholic School
2255 North Bonnie Brae
Denton, Texas 76207

W 25-24
Mon Jan 30 (5:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

L 22-23
Tue Jan 31 (4:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)
(we are HOME team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 16-6
Thu Feb 2 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 38-17
Fri Feb 3 (4:00) The Oakridge School (Arlington)---8th Grade

Oakridge School (Arlington)
5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

L 20-24
Mon Feb 6 (4:30) Zion Lutheran School (Dallas)---8th Grade

Zion Lutheran School
6121 E. Lovers Ln

Dallas 75214

W 57-48
Tue Feb 7 (5:00) Little Elm Education Center
(Charter School)
Little Elm Educational Center
5901 Crestwood Place
Little Elm, TX 75068
W
Mon Feb 13 (5:00) West Dallas Community School (combined 7th/8th team) 2300 Canada Dr.
Dallas, TX 75212
W 39-22
Fri Feb 17 (5:00) Southwest Dallas DASCHE Spartans (homeschool)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W
Thu Feb 23 (5:15) 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston HCYA-10U)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 40-12
Fri Feb 24 (5:45) 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Spring SATCH Mavericks)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 36-40
Sat Feb 25 (noon) 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Third Place Game vs. Dallas Thunder)
Lone Star High School
Frisco, TX
W 27-23
3rd Place
Tue March 20

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Nashville NCC Warriors, Tennessee)

Springfield, Missouri

L 15-25
Wed March 21

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Mountain Home Lions, Arkansas)

Springfield, Missouri

W 40-16
Thu March 22

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Team USA-Silver)

Springfield, Missouri

L 30-32
Fri March 23

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Mountain Home Lions, Arkansas)

Springfield, Missouri

W 47-17
(5A-5th)

 

 

2011-2012 Girls 7th Grade Team Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

31 Anderson, Sarah 7
13 Baniewicz, Megan 7
10 Boos, Charity 7
52 Bryant, Hanna 7
32 Guzak, Kristin 7
14 Jackson, Ariel 7
21 Rawlings, Rachel 7
2 Thompson, Isabelle 6
25 Wakeland, Lynsey 7
24 Williams, Gracen 5

Head Coach - Daniel Thompson

Team Admin - Mattie Thompson