HSAA Boys 7th Grade (Red) Basketball

2009 - 2010 Schedule

Final Record: 6-28 

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Thu Nov 19 (4:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 5-49
Mon Nov 30 (7:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 10-15
Thu Dec 3 (4:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 9-45
Fri Dec 4 (4:00) Faith Lutheran School Round Robin (vs. Faith MS Gold)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074

L 12-22
Sat Dec 5 (11 am) Faith Lutheran School Round Robin (vs. Faith MS Purple)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074

L
Sat Dec 5 (3:00) Faith Lutheran School Round Robin (vs. CHANT 7th)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074

L 9-29
Mon Dec 7 (7:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 18-15
Thu Dec 10 (5:15) Torah Day School of Dallas Churchill Recreation Center
6906 Churchill Way
Dallas 75230
L 17-39
Tue Dec 15 (4:30) Good Shepherd Episcopal School (Dallas) 11110 Midway Rd.
Dallas 75229
L
Thu Dec 17 (6:00) Dawson Middle School (Southlake) Dawson Middle School
400 S. Kimball
Southlake, TX 76092
L
Fri Dec 18 (5:00) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

9301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 8-32
Tue Jan 5 (5:00) Carroll Middle School (Southlake) Carroll Middle School (Gym 2)
1101 E. Dove
Southlake, TX 76092
L
Thu Jan 7 (5:00) Texoma Christian Academy (Sherman)

3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

L 7-21
Sat Jan 9 (10 am) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L
Tue Jan 12 (5:00) Episcopal School of Dallas
(we are HOME team)

IAD (Court 2)

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

L
Thu Jan 14 (5:30) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

9301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L
Tue Jan 19 (4:00) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 22-19
Thu Jan 21 (5:15) Torah Day School of Dallas Churchill Recreation Center
6906 Churchill Way
Dallas 75230
L 22-26
Fri Jan 22 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 10-28
Sat Jan 23 (10 am) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L
Mon Jan 25 (5:00) Denton Calvary Academy
(we are HOME team)

IAD (Court 2)

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

W 21-14
Thu Jan 28 (6:00) FW Southwest Christian School
(we are HOME team)

IAD (Court 2)

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

L
Thu Feb 4 (5:15) Torah Day School of Dallas Churchill Recreation Center
6906 Churchill Way
Dallas 75230
L
Fri Feb 5 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L
Mon Feb 8 (6:00) Faith Lutheran School (Plano)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 29-39
Thu Feb 18 20010 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships (vs. Lake Houston)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 22-8
Thu Feb 18 20010 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships (vs. CHANT Chargers)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 10-38
Fri Feb 19 20010 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships (vs. San Antonio FEAST)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 15-26
Sat Feb 20 20010 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships (vs. CHSA Wolverines)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 24-27
Tue Mar 2 (5:15) Torah Day School of Dallas Churchill Recreation Center
6906 Churchill Way
Dallas 75230
W 36-12
Tue Mar 16

NCHBC 2010 Nationals
(vs. Oklahoma City Storm II)

Springfield, Missouri

W 31-29
Wed Mar 17

NCHBC 2010 Nationals
(vs. Dallas Thunder)

Springfield, Missouri

L 25-31
Thu Mar 18

NCHBC 2010 Nationals
(vs. Kansas City East Lions)

Springfield, Missouri

L 24-34
Fri Mar 19

NCHBC 2010 Nationals
(vs. Northeast Louisiana CHA)

Springfield, Missouri

L 24-31
8th--5A

 

2009-2010 Boys 7th Grade (Red) Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

31 Curl, Clay 6
32 Finlayson, Andrew 7
35 Green, Jordon 7
2 Jackson, Matthew 7
10 Leupen, Charles 6
23 Shorman, Colton 6
5 Tutt, Caleb 7
43 Velasquez, Matthew 6
24 Webb, Jackson 6

Coach - Derek Leupen

Team Admin - Diane Webb