HSAA Boys 7th Grade (Red) Basketball

2012 - 2013 Schedule
Final Record: 7-17

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Thu Nov 8 (5:30) Fellowship Christian Academy
(combined 7th/8th grade team)
Fellowship Christian Academy
1821 West Camp Wisdom Road
Dallas, TX 75232
L 14-44
Fri Nov 16 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 18-50
Mon Nov 19 (5:00) Cistercian Preparatory School---
7th Grade (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 22-37
Tue Nov 20 (4:00) Dallas Thunder 12U Forney Sports Center
12950 FM 1641
Forney, Texas 75126
W 46-16
Thu Nov 29 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 14-53
Tue Dec 4 (6:00) Burton Adventist Academy (Arlington) Burton Academy
4611 Kelly Elliot Rd
Arlington, TX
W 39-10
Mon Dec 10 (4:00) Faith Christian School (Grapevine)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 17-43
Tue Dec 11 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (7th "B")

PCA-Fieldhouse
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 23-32
Thu Dec 13 (5:00) Reynolds Middle School
(Prosper ISD)
Reynolds Middle School
700 N. Coleman
Prosper, TX 75078
L 11-54
Fri Jan 11 (6:30) Quest Middle School
(combined 7th/8th grade team)
Founders Classical Academy
1010 Bellaire Blvd.
Lewisville, TX 75067
L 23-39
Fri Jan 18 (4:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (7th "B")

Church-SFC Center
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 32-44
Sat Jan 19 (2:00) Cistercian Preparatory School---
7th Grade "B" (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 22-41
Mon Jan 21 (4:30) Dallas Thunder (12U)
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 30-19
Tue Feb 5 (5:00) DaSCHE Spartans (homeschool) Waxahachie Global High School
600 West 2nd Street
Waxahachie, TX 75165
L 19-41
Thu Feb 7 (6:30) Quest Middle School (6th Grade)
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 39-11
Thu Feb 21 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Mt. Pleasant CHAAMP Hawks)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 39-12
Thu Feb 21 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Lake Houston---Gold)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 23-49
Fri Feb 22 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Lake Houston---Maroon)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 32-42
Fri Feb 22 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Mt. Pleasant CHAAMP Hawks)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 34-27
Sat Feb 23 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 21-33
Wed Mar 20

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Little Rock Flames)

Springfield, Missouri

L 14-45
Thu Mar 21

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Springfield Lighthouse Eagles)

Springfield, Missouri

W 33-15
Fri Mar 22

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Team USA Silver)

Springfield, Missouri

L 34-37
Sat Mar 23

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Tulsa CHEF Arrows)

Springfield, Missouri

L 21-31
3A-4th

 

 

 

2012-2013 Boys 7th Grade (Red) Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

43 Barnes, Jordan 7
41 Bechtold, Seth 6
52 Costantini, Gabe 6
53 Garner, Lawson 6
21 Kitchens, Ben 6
11 Lamb, Grant 6
0 Thompson, Jacob 6

Head Coach - Chris Bechtold
Asst Coach - Jonathan Webb

Team Admin - Linda Bechtold