HSAA Boys 8th Grade (Blue) Basketball

2014 - 2015 Schedule
Final Record: 17-19-1

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Fri Nov 14
(7:15)
Ft Worth THESA Riders
9th Grade

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 29-35
Mon Nov 17
(7:00)
Legacy Christian Academy

Legacy Christian Academy
(Upper high school gym)
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 50-10
Tue Nov 18
(4:30)
Coram Deo Academy
(Flower Mound)

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 55-39
Thu Nov 20
(7:00 pm)
Nolan Catholic 9th Grade Tournament
(vs. FW Castleberry 9th)

Nolan Catholic (Ft Worth)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 47-46
Fri Nov 21
(7:00 pm)
Nolan Catholic 9th Grade Tournament
(vs. Nolan Catholic 9th)

Nolan Catholic (Ft Worth)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 31-55
Sat Nov 22
(8:00 am)
Nolan Catholic 9th Grade Tournament
(3rd Place Game vs. Bishop Dunne 9th)

Nolan Catholic (Ft Worth)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 62-43
3rd Place
Mon Dec 1
(8:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 37-60
Tue Dec 2
(5:00)
Tyler Street Christian Academy
JV Team

Tyler Street Christian
915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 53-26
Thu Dec 4
(6:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

W 37-25
Fri Dec 5
(6:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

W 40-36
Thu Dec 11
(7:00)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 42-53
Fri Dec 12
(5:00)
Harwood Jr. High (Bedford)
9th Grade "B"
Harwood Junior High
3000 Martin
Bedford, TX 76021
W 61-55
Mon Dec 15
(7:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 27-67
Tue Dec 16
(6:30)
St. Anthony Academy (Dallas) St. Anthony Academy
3732 Myrtle St.
Dallas 75215
W 36-22
Fri Dec 19
(4:30)
Coram Deo Academy

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 57-45
Tue Jan 6
(7:00)
Triple A Academy Focus Academy
2524 W. Ledbetter Dr.
Dallas, TX 75237
L 38-51
Thu Jan 8
(8:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 37-53
Mon Jan 12
(6:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

W 28-21
Tue Jan 13
(3:45)
Harwood Jr. High (Bedford)
9th Grade "B"
Harwood Junior High
3000 Martin
Bedford, TX 76021
W 51-50
(OT)
Tue Jan 20
(6:30)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 42-45
(OT)
Thu Jan 22
(7:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
(MCB Gym)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 17-22
Tue Jan 27
(6:30)
St. Anthony Academy (Dallas) St. Anthony Academy
3732 Myrtle St.
Dallas 75215
L 25-38
Thu Jan 29
(5:00)
Post-Season League Tournament
(Quarterfinals vs. Legacy Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

W 36-20
Sat Jan 31
(11:00 am)
Post-Season League Tournament
(Semifinals vs. TCA-Addison)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

L 29-36
Mon Feb 2
(7:15)
Texas Torah Institute (JV) Levine Academy
18011 Hillcrest Road
Dallas 75252
W 40-33
Thu Feb 5
(4:30)
Dallas DasCHE Spartans
(homeschool)
Gospel Lighthouse Church
5525 W. Illinois Ave.
Dallas, TX 75211
L 39-41
Sat Feb 7
(11:30 am)
FW THESA Riders
(HSAA Senior Day)

Canyon Creek Christian
2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

L 44-52
Tue Feb 10
(5:15)
Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

L 34-51
Thu Feb 26 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSM Knights)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 46-40
Thu Feb 26 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Lake Houston Conquerors "A")
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 41-24
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston SATCH Mavericks)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 25-52
Sat Feb 28 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. FW THESA Riders)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 40-44
State-4th
Mon Mar 9

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. West Michigan Hornets)

Springfield, Missouri

W 50-37
Tue Mar 10

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Oklahoma City Storm)

Springfield, Missouri

L 32-49
Wed Mar 11

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Northwest Arkansas Hornets)

Springfield, Missouri

L 44-54
Thu Mar 12

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Eastside Golden Eagles)

Springfield, Missouri

L 38-50
Fri Mar 13

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Ft. Smith, AR Patriots)

Springfield, Missouri

T 24-24

 

2014-2015 Boys 8th Grade (Blue) Team Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

3 Methias Dowdle 7
13 Paigel Herrera 8
20 Elijah Barth 8
21 Bryce Hulstein 8
22 Everett Costantini 8
23 Reagan Hulkenberg 8
51 Gabe Costantini 7
54 Grant Lamb 7

Head Coach - Judah Tanella

Asst. Coach - Rick Hulkenberg

Team Admin - Joyce Hulkenberg