HSAA Girls Middle School "A" Basketball

Winter 2005 Schedule 

Final Record: 17-13
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Mon Nov 1 (6:00) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154  

W 17-10
Tue Nov 9 (6:00) Providence Christian School of Texas

5002 W. Lovers Ln

Dallas 75209  

L 23-32
Thur Nov 11 (5:00) Tyler Street Christian Academy

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208  

W 24-23
Fri Nov 12 (4:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 15-12
Sat Nov 13 (10:00) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Harmony Baptist Church (Weatherford)

Click here for directions

L 8-15

Mon Nov 15 (5:00) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154  

L 15-22
Tue Nov 16 (5:30) Akiba Academy

6210 Churchill Way

Dallas 75230  

W 18-15
Fri Nov 19 (5:00) Heritage Christian Academy (Rockwall) 

Rockwall Indoor Sports Expo

2922 S. Hwy 205

Rockwall 75087

972-772-9061

W 16-11
Tue Nov 23 (4:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 25-4
Mon Nov 29 (5:00) Tyler Street Christian Academy

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208  

W 23-4
Tue Nov 30 (5:30) Greenhill School

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr) off Midway

Dallas 75244

L 24-38
Wed Dec 1 (6:00) Akiba Academy

6210 Churchill Way

Dallas 75230  

L 28-30
Tue Dec 7 (6:00) Faith Lutheran School (Plano)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 27-29
Tue Dec 14 (4:30) Hockaday School

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229  

W 36-11
Thur Dec 16 (6:00) Faith Lutheran School (Plano)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 29-24
Fri Dec 17 (8:00 pm) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Arlington Fellowship Academy)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 33-22
Sat Dec 18 (1:00) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. St. Paul)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 26-10
Sat Dec 18 (4:00) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Garland Christian)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 26-29
Mon Jan 3 (6:00) Metropolitan Christian Academy

8501 Bruton Rd.

Dallas 75217  

W 27-9
Mon Jan 10 (6:00) Metropolitan Christian Academy

8501 Bruton Rd.

Dallas 75217  

W 24-14
Mon Jan 17 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070  

L 16-55
Fri Jan 21 (5:00) North Hills School (Irving)

606 E. Royal Ln

Irving 75039

W 27-5
Mon Jan 24 (5:45) Prince of Peace Lutheran School

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 22-14
Mon Jan 31 (7:00) McKinney Christian Academy

First Baptist Church

1300 E. 15th St.

Plano 

L 14-35
Tue Feb 15 (7:00) Faith Lutheran School (Plano)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 32-25
Sat Feb 26 (11 am) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Prince of Peace Lutheran School

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L
Wed Mar 16 (3:30) NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. FEAST Patriots)   L 20-28
Thu Mar 17 NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. KC East Lions)   W 25-16
Fri Mar 18 NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Cincinnati Trailblazers)   L 22-30
Sat Mar 19 NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Springfield, MO Knights)   L 13-33

 

 

2004 - 2005 Girls Middle School "A" Roster:

No.

Player Name

Class

  Allison Crane 8
  Brittany Crane 8
  Abigail Gombert 6
  Jazmin Rainey 8
  Jessica Thorman 7
  Rebecca Tompkins 8
  Elizabeth White 8
  Nicole Wright 8

Coach - Jeff Thorman