HSAA Boys 9th Grade Basketball

2009 - 2010 Schedule

Final Record: 11-10
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Tue Nov 10 (4:30) Prestonwood Christian Academy

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 58-56
Thu Nov 12 (5:00) John Paul II High School (Plano)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 38-54
Mon Nov 16 (6:15) Harwood Junior High
(9th grade "A")
Harwood Junior High
3000 Martin
Bedford, TX 76021
L 30-38
Tue Nov 17 (5:00) Hampton Preparatory School (JV) Cedar Valley College
3030 N. Dallas Ave.
Lancaster, TX 75134
W 52-46
Thu Nov 19 (5:00) Sherman High School Sherman High School
2201 Lamar St.
Sherman 75090-6599
W 41-28
Mon Nov 23 (4:30) Bishop Lynch High School

9750 Ferguson Dr.

Dallas 75228

L 32-35
Tue Nov 24 (4:30) Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Dallas)

3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

W 49-44
Tue Dec 1 (6:30) Central Junior High School-----9th "A" (Euless)

Central Junior High School

3191 W. Pipeline Rd.

Euless, TX 76040

L 42-46
Tue Dec 15 (5:00) Lakewood Presbyterian JV (Dallas) Casa Linda United Methodist Church
1800 Barnes Bridge Road

Dallas 75228
W 66-14
Fri Dec 18 (6:45) Hurst Junior High School 9th "A" Hurst Junior High School
500 Harmon Rd.
Hurst, TX 76053
W 70-63
Mon Dec 21 (4:30) Denison High School   W 41-39
Sat Jan 2 (1:00) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

9301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 42-41
Fri Jan 8 (4:30) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 37-47
Mon Jan 11 (8:30) Texas Torah Institute (Varsity) Levine Academy
18011 Hillcrest Road
Dallas 75252
L 56-66
Fri Jan 15 (5:00) Byron Nelson High School (9th "B") Byron Nelson High School
2775 Bobcat Blvd
Trophy Club, TX 76262
L 42-46
Mon Jan 18 (7:40) Johnson County Mavericks---JV
(we are HOME team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

W 58-54
Fri Jan 22 (5:00) Castleberry High School (Ft Worth) Castleberry High School
Directions
W 54-18
Mon Jan 25 (5:00) Byron Nelson High School
(9th "A")
Byron Nelson High School
2775 Bobcat Blvd
Trophy Club, TX 76262
L 32-57
Tue Jan 26 (7:45) Burleson Bulldogs JV (homeschool) Cana Baptist Church
2309 E. Renfro
Burleson, TX 76028
L 40-60
Fri Jan 29 (5:00) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 48-59
Mon Feb 8 (7:00) Faith Lutheran School (Plano)---High School Team

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 45-26

 

2009 - 2010 9th Boys Roster 

No.

Player Name

Class

33 Baniewicz, Bradley 9
30 Del Sol, Sage 9
5 Farmer, Ayden 9
10 Haliu, Jonathan 9
15 Harris-Spears, Jackson 9
42 Zimmerman, Stephen 9

Coaches - Jeff Gresso

Team Admin - Susan Bryant