HSAA Boys 9th Grade Basketball

2010 - 2011 Schedule

Final Record: 13-32
Team Picture
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Thu Nov 4 (5:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School (Dallas) Lakewood Presbyterian Church
7020 Gaston Ave
Dallas TX 75214
W 87-43
Fri Nov 5 (5:30) Irving Hoops Irving YMCA W 73-67
Mon Nov 8 (7:30) Texas Torah Institute (Varsity) Levine Academy
18011 Hillcrest Road
Dallas 75252
L 56-75
Sat Nov 13 (5:00) John Paul II High School (Plano)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 39-57
Tue Nov 16 (6:30) Central Junior High School-----9th Grade (Euless)

Central Junior High School

3191 W. Pipeline Rd.

Euless, TX 76040

L 62-68
Thu Nov 18 (4:30) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 50-63
Fri Nov 19 (6:30) Grapevine High School 9th "A" Grapevine High School
Grapevine, TX
L 31-50
Mon Nov 22 (4:30) Bishop Lynch High School

9750 Ferguson Dr.

Dallas 75228

L 43-58
Tue Nov 23 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (Plano)

Prestonwood (school gym)
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 13-43
Tue Nov 30 (6:30) Bedford Junior High School----9th Grade "A" (Bedford) Bedford Junior High
Bedford, TX
L 41-53
Fri Dec 3 (5:00) Cistercian JV Tournament (Irving)
(1st round vs. Cistercian "B")

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 23-42
Sat Dec 4
(9 am)
Cistercian JV Tournament (Irving)
(2nd round vs. Greenhill)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 39-61
Sat Dec 4
(1:00)
Cistercian JV Tournament (Irving)
(Medal round vs. Legacy Christian)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

W 39-36
Tue Dec 7 (4:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 44-47
Thu Dec 9 (6:00) John Paul II 9th Grade Tournament (1st Round vs. Sherman)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 48-59
Fri Dec 10 (3:00) John Paul II 9th Grade Tournament (vs. Frisco Wakeland)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 41-69
Sat Dec 11 (noon) John Paul II 9th Grade Tournament (vs. Naaman Forest "B")

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

W 64-25
Tue Dec 14 (4:45) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

9301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 43-42
Thu Dec 16 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 58-84
Fri Dec 17 (4:30) Coram Deo Academy

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 50-31
Mon Dec 20 (5:00) Castleberry High School (Ft Worth) Castleberry High School
Directions
L 48-70
Tue Dec 21 (10:30 am) Sachse High School Sachse High School L 18-59
Tue Dec 28 (11:00 am) Wakeland High School (Frisco) Frisco Wakeland High School
10700 Legacy Dr.
Frisco, TX 75034-1260
L 55-62
Tue Jan 4 (4:30) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 41-51
Fri Jan 7 (4:30) Greenhill School JV (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 25-51
Tue Jan 11 (5:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

Haggar Gym
4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 52-59
Thu Jan 13 (7:45) Arlington HIS Eagles (homeschool)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

L 39-47
Fri Jan 14 (7:15) THESA Riders

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 42-58
Tue Jan 18 (6:30) Harwood Junior High---9th Grade (Bedford) Harwood Junior High
3000 Martin
Bedford, TX 76021
L 44-70
Thu Jan 20 Dallas Christian School 9th Grade Tournament (vs. Dallas Christian)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 42-58
Sat Jan 22 Dallas Christian School 9th Grade Tournament (vs. Kaufman)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 34-36
Mon Jan 24 (7:15) Texas Torah Institute (JV) Levine Academy
18011 Hillcrest Road
Dallas 75252
W 39-19
Tue Jan 25 (5:00) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 59-60
Tue Feb 8 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison) 9th

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 37-56
Thu Feb 17 (7:00) Triple A Academy

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

L 40-86
Mon Feb 21 (6:30) HSAA 8th Grade (Blue)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 52-29
Thu Feb 24
(2:00 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Bryan BVHEA Mustangs)
Fieldhouse USA
Court #7
Frisco, TX
L 43-63
Thu Feb 24
(7:15)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Antonio FEAST Patriots)
Fieldhouse USA
Court 6
Frisco, TX
W 60-31
Fri Feb 25
(12:00 noon)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Marcos Panthers)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 57-38
Fri Feb 25
(5:30 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. CHANT Chargers)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 28-40
Sat Feb 26
(1:30 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 52-34
Tue Mar 15

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Faulkner County, AR)

Springfield, Missouri

W 65-47
Wed Mar 16

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Oklahoma City Knights, OK)

Springfield, Missouri

L 26-59
Thu Mar 17

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Bryan BVCHEA Mustangs, TX)

Springfield, Missouri

W 67-58
Fri Mar 18

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Little Rock Flames, AR)

Springfield, Missouri

L 36-55
4A-6th Place

 

2010 - 2011 9th Grade Boys Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

10 Ben Stokes 9
11 Jimmy Cumbest 9
12 Luke Garner 9
13 Reno Deutsch 9
15 Aaron Jackson 9
20 Asher Hill 9
23 Jacob Pierce 9
30 Blake Howell 9
31 Tim Forrester 9
35 Jeremy Hulkenberg 9

Head Coach - Ricky Hulkenberg

Team Admin - Tracey Garner