HSAA Boys Jr. Varsity Basketball

2010 - 2011 Schedule

Final Record: 26-15

Team Picture 
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Sat Nov 13 (6:30 pm) John Paul II High School (Plano)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

W 54-31
Tue Nov 16 (5:00) Faith Christian School (Grapevine) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
W 69-59
Thu Nov 18 (6:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 54-59
Sat Nov 20 (12:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 63-46
Mon Nov 22 (6:00) Bishop Lynch High School

9750 Ferguson Dr.

Dallas 75228

L 48-64
Tue Nov 23 (8:00)

Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood (school gym)
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 60-67
Thu Dec 2 (6:00) John Paul II JV Tournament (Plano)
(1st Round vs. Sherman High)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

W 61-57
Fri Dec 3 (3:00) John Paul II JV Tournament (Plano)
(vs. Plano Williams)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 53-77
Sat Dec 4 (1:30) John Paul II JV Tournament (Plano)
(vs. Carrollton Ranchview)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 56-65
Mon Dec 6 (6:15) Australia HSE Kangaroos
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 85-33
Tue Dec 7 (6:00) Hampton Preparatory (Dallas) Lakewest YMCA
3737 Goldman Rd.
Dallas, TX
W 70-36
Thu Dec 9 (8:00) Grapevine JV Tournament
(1st Round vs. Mansfield High)
Grapevine High School
Grapevine, TX
L 51-63
Fri Dec 10 (8:00) Grapevine JV Tournament
(2nd Round vs. Keller Central)
Grapevine High School
Grapevine, TX
W 57-43
Sat Dec 11 (9:00 am) Grapevine JV Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Flower Mound)
Grapevine High School
Grapevine, TX
L 47-54
Tue Dec 14 (6:00) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

9301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 54-59
Thu Dec 16 (8:00) Arlington HIS Eagles (homeschool)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 76-19
Fri Dec 17 (7:15) THESA Riders

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W 77-29
Mon Dec 20 (6:30) Castleberry High School (Ft Worth) Castleberry High School
Directions
W 78-24
Tue Dec 21 (noon) Sachse High School Sachse High School W 54-39
Tue Dec 28 (12:30) Wakeland High School (Frisco) Frisco Wakeland High School
10700 Legacy Dr.
Frisco, TX 75034-1260
L 52-69
Thu Dec 30 (5:00) Grapevine High School Grapevine High School
Grapevine, TX
W 65-49
Tue Jan 4 (5:00) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

W 48-44
Fri Jan 7 (6:30) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

W 52-49
Sat Jan 8 (11:30) Nolan Catholic High School (Fort Worth)

4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 56-49
Tue Jan 11 (7:00) Flower Mound Rebels Hawks Gymnasium
5151 Kensington Court
Flower Mound, TX
W 90-65
Tue Jan 18 (6:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood (school gym)
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 55-78
Mon Jan 24 (8:15) Texas Torah Institute (Varsity) Levine Academy
18011 Hillcrest Road
Dallas 75252
L 81-86
(3 OTs)
Fri Jan 28 (6:30) Nolan Catholic High School (Ft Worth)

4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 67-59
Mon Feb 7 (5:00) Dallas Thunder JV
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 63-57
Tue Feb 8 (7:30) Trinity Christian Academy-Addison

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 49-55
(OT)
Fri Feb11
(1:20)
SATCH Space City Jam Tournament
(Pool Play vs. SATCH Sophomore)
The Legends Sports Complex
The Woodlands, TX
W 61-22
Fri Feb11
(4:50)
SATCH Space City Jam Tournament
(Pool Play vs. HCYA "B")
The Legends Sports Complex
The Woodlands, TX
W 64-35
Sat Feb12
(12:50)
SATCH Space City Jam Tournament
(Bracket Game vs. SATCH JV)
The Legends Sports Complex
The Woodlands, TX
W 55-24
Sat Feb12
(4:30)
SATCH Space City Jam Tournament
(Bracket Game vs. HCYA "A")
The Legends Sports Complex
The Woodlands, TX
L 61-63
(OT)
Thu Feb 24
(7:45 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Marcos Panthers)
Fieldhouse USA
Court #10
Frisco, TX
W 71-14
Fri Feb 25
(2:30 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
Fieldhouse USA
Court #5
Frisco, TX
W 45-33
Sat Feb 26
(12:00 noon)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Championship vs. Houston HCYA Warriors)
Lone Star High School
Frisco, TX
L 64-67
(OT)
2nd Place
Tue Mar 15

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Shelby Co. Cougars, TN)

Springfield, Missouri

W 46-32
Wed Mar 16

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Eastside Golden Eagles, IN)

Springfield, Missouri

L 61-64
Thu Mar 17

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Crestwood Calvary, IL)

Springfield, Missouri

W 51-46
Fri Mar 18

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Conroe SATCH Mavericks)

Springfield, Missouri

W 62-32
6A-5th Place

 

2010 - 2011 JV Boys Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

4 Joel Martin 9
5 Nick Thompson 9
10 Ben Stokes 9
11 Nathan Williams 9
20 Chet Bryant 9
30 Chase Bryant 9
33 Laban Battiste 9
40 Cooper Kelemen 10
42 Bradley Baniewicz 10
52 Stephen Zimmerman 10

Coach -  Paul Davis

Asst Coach - Steve Williams

Team Admin - Karen Williams