HSAA Boys JV (South) Basketball

2012 - 2013 Schedule

Head Coach: Lee Green

Final Record: 11-29

 
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Tue Nov 6 (5:00) Faith Christian School (Grapevine) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
W 49-29
Mon Nov 12 (5:00) Harwood Junior High---9th "A" (Bedford) Harwood Junior High
3000 Martin
Bedford, TX 76021
W 55-35
Tue Nov 13 (4:00) Episcopal School of Dallas---9th Grade

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 46-47
Thu Nov 15 (4:00) FW Nolan Catholic Freshman Tournament (vs. Flower Mound)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 48-79
Fri Nov 16
(4:00)
FW Nolan Catholic Freshman Tournament (vs. Bishop Dunne)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 50-22
Sat Nov 17
(12:30)
FW Nolan Catholic Freshman Tournament (Consolation Championship vs. Castleberry)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 54-20
Tue Nov 20 (4:30) Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)------9th Grade Team

9750 Ferguson Dr.

Dallas 75228

L 48-52
Tue Nov 27 (5:00) Nolan Catholic High School (Ft Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 57-59
Fri Nov 30
(6:00)
Prime Prep Academy
(Dallas charter school)
Academy Building
330 Ann Arbor Dr.
Dallas, TX
L 45-82
Tue Dec 4 (4:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy

Church Gym (Activities Center)
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 42-39
Thu Dec 6 (3:00) John Paul II 9th Grade Tournament
(1st Round vs. Plano Shepton)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 37-62
Fri Dec 7 (6:00) John Paul II 9th Grade Tournament
(2nd Round vs. McKinney Boyd)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 21-59
Sat Dec 8 (noon) John Paul II 9th Grade Tournament
(3rd Round vs. Frisco Wakeland)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 33-42
Tue Dec 11 (4:30) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 47-63
Thu Dec 13 (4:30) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 22-46
Mon Dec 17 (6:15) Dallas Thunder JV "B"

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 47-37
Fri Dec 21 (5:00) John Paul II High School
(Plano)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 46-54
Sat Jan 5 (noon) Triple A Academy (Dallas charter school) Focus Academy
2524 W. Ledbetter Dr.
Dallas, TX 75237
L 26-50
Tue Jan 8 (4:00) Episcopal School of Dallas---9th Grade

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 43-53
Fri Jan 11 (4:30) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

Ovilla Christian School
3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154

W 55-45
Sat Jan 19 (9:00 am) Lovejoy High School (Allen) Lovejoy High School
2350 Estates Parkway
Lucas, TX 75002
L 21-45
Fri Jan 25 (4:30) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 32-58
Tue Jan 29 (6:15) Hurst Junior High---9th "A" Hurst Junior High
500 Harmon Road
Hurst, TX 76053
L 18-72
Fri Feb 1 (7:30) Ft Worth THESA Riders

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 41-45
Sat Feb 2 (9:00 am) Lovejoy High School (Allen) Lovejoy High School
2350 Estates Parkway
Lucas, TX 75002
L 39-40
Tue Feb 5 (6:00) Dallas Christian School-9th Grade (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 37-54
Wed Feb 6 (8:10) Texas Torah Institute (Varsity) Levine Academy
18011 Hillcrest Road
Dallas 75252
L 31-36
Thu Feb 7 (5:45) Triple A Academy (Dallas charter school)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 54-74
Sat Feb 9 (2:30) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)-----9th Grade

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 32-61
Tue Feb 12 (7:30) Yavneh Academy (Dallas)---JV

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

L 54-59
Wed Feb 13 (5:00) Winston School (Dallas)

5707 Royal Ln

Dallas 75229

W 47-26
Thu Feb 21 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Sulphur Springs CHESS Knights)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 52-31
Thu Feb 21 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston HCYA Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 36-42
Fri Feb 22 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Dallas Spartans)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 36-48
Fri Feb 22 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 54-39
Sat Feb 23 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Spring SATCH Mavericks)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 25-44
Wed Mar 20

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Oklahoma City Storm "A")

Springfield, Missouri

L 23-57
Thu Mar 21

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)

Springfield, Missouri

L 23-59
Fri Mar 22

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)

Springfield, Missouri

W 35-34
Sat Mar 23

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Oklahoma City Storm "B")

Springfield, Missouri

W 47-46
3A-5th

 

2012 - 2013 Boys JV (South) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

1 Sam Garner 9
12 Ryan Wheeler 9
13 Brendan Hanrahan 9
14 Jacob Bowen 9
22 Sam Briney 9
30 Nathaniel Boos 9
31 Will Anderson 9
32 Matthew Jackson 10
33 Tobi Fayiga 9
34 Caleb Tutt 9
35 Zach Gin 9
41 Garrett Greene 9

Head Coach - Lee Green

Asst Coach -  Paul Davis

Team Admin - Pam Wheeler