HSAA Girls JV (Blue) Volleyball

Fall 2014 Schedule
Head Coach: Chris Schultz

Final Record: 36-10-1

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

JV-Blue Mon Aug 11
(5:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

L 12-25 16-25
JV-Blue Tue Aug 12
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School JV
(Ft Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
Main Arena
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 25-18 15-25 28-26
JV-Blue Thu Aug 14
(5:00)

Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-18 25-13
JV-Blue Fri Aug 15
(9:30 am)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament (vs. Pantego Christian "B")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-15 25-11 25-11
JV-Blue Fri Aug 15
(11:00 am)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament (vs. Faith Christian "A")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-19 25-20 25-27
JV-Blue Sat Aug 16 Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament (Bracket Play vs. FW All Saints)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-17 25-15
JV-Blue Sat Aug 16 Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament (Bracket Play vs. PTHSS)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 22-25 13-25
5th-Gold
JV-Blue Tue Aug 19
(6:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-21 25-17
JV-Blue Thu Aug 21
(4:00)
5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Pool Play vs. Covenant Christian Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
T 25-20 24-25
JV-Blue Thu Aug 21
(6:15)
5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Pool Play vs. McKinney Christian JV)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-11 25-7
JV-Blue Thu Aug 21
(7:00)
5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Pool Play vs. Carrollton Christian Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-9 25-5
JV-Blue Fri Aug 22 5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Bracket Play vs. Houston St. Thomas)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 19-25 14-25
JV-Blue Sat Aug 23 5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Bracket Play vs. Westlake Academy)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 25-18 16-25 11-15
JV-Blue Mon Aug 25
(5:30)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)
Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 22-25 18-25
JV-Blue Tue Aug 26
(5:00)
Dallas Lutheran High School

Lutheran High (Dallas)
8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-16 25-12
JV-Blue Thu Aug 28
(7:00)
Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-15 25-11
JV-Blue Tue Sep 2
(5:00)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 26-20 20-25 17-15
JV-Blue Thu Sep 4
(5:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-18 25-20
JV-Blue Tue Sep 9
(5:30)
Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 25-18 20-25 16-18
JV-Blue Thu Sep 11
(6:00)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
W 25-19 17-25 25-19
JV-Blue Fri Sep 12
(7:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)---Varsity
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-17 19-25 25-20 25-11
JV-Blue Tue Sep 16
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
(MCB-Main Gym)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 28-26 25-19
JV-Blue Thu Sep 18
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-15 25-12
JV-Blue Fri Sep 19
(3:30)
POPCS JV Round-Robin Tournament
(vs. Prince of Peace Christian)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-13 25-19
JV-Blue Fri Sep 19
(4:45)
POPCS JV Round-Robin Tournament
(vs. Greenhill School)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 23-25 25-23 15-13
JV-Blue Sat Sep 20
(10:15 am)
POPCS JV Round-Robin Tournament
(vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-9 25-21
JV-Blue Sat Sep 20
(11:30 am)
POPCS JV Round-Robin Tournament
(vs. Episcopal School of Dallas)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-17 25-18
1st Place
JV-Blue Tue Sep 23
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 17-25 25-17 15-12
JV-Blue Thu Sep 25
(5:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-21 25-18
JV-Blue Sat Sep 27
(8:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-18 25-16
JV-Blue Sat Sep 27
(9:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. THESA "B")

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-10 25-15
JV-Blue Sat Sep 27
(1:00)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. THESA "A")

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-13 25-6
 
JV-Blue Sat Sep 27
(2:00)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. PTHSS Warriors)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 25-23 19-25 5-15
3rd Place
JV-Blue Thu Oct 2
(5:00)
Parker-Tarrant (PTHSS) Warriors

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 20-25 25-21 18-16
JV-Blue Tue Oct 7
(5:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
Gym 1
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-14 26-24
JV-Blue Thu Oct 9
(5:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-23 25-23
JV-Blue Fri Oct 10
(3:00)

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Pool Play vs. Centex Lady Warriors)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-23 25-12 25-9
JV-Blue Fri Oct 10
(5:00)

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Pool Play vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-19 25-17 25-8
JV-Blue Sat Oct 11
(8:00 am)

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Bracket Play vs. HSAA Red JV)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-14 25-11
JV-Blue Sat Oct 11
(10:30)

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Bracket Play vs. Austin Royals)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-15 25-20
JV-Blue Sat Oct 11

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Championship vs. PTHSS Warriors)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 24-26 20-25
2nd Place
JV-Blue Tue Oct 14
(4:30)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
W 25-17 25-23
JV-Blue Thu Oct 16
(6:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-7 25-15
JV-Blue Tue Oct 21
(6:00)
Grace Preparatory Academy
(Arlington)
Lake Arlington Baptist Church
2912 Little Road
Arlington, Texas 76016
W 25-20 25-22
JV-Blue Thu Oct 23
(5:00)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-12 25-9

 

 

Fall 2014 HSAA JV (Blue) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

9 Castro, Olivia 9
7 Fayiga, Temi 9
21 Hartman, Shawna 10
25 Hickman, Mikayla 11
55 Kassing, Emily 9
13 Malone, Briton 11
5 Paknejad, Arianna 10
34 Stone, Hannah 11
12 Suarez, Bree 11

Head Coach - Chris Schultz
Asst Coaches - DeAnna Stone; Cyndee Castro