HSAA Girls JV "Red" Volleyball

Fall 2016 Schedule

Final Record: 18-21-3
Varsity Head Coach: Chris Schultz
Volleyball Commissioner: Kim Wallar

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

JV-Red Mon Aug 8
(4:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

L 9-25 12-25
JV-Red Thu Aug 11
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 18-25 18-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 12
(3:00)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Parker-Tarrant Warriors)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

T 25-21 19-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 12
(5:00)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Pantego "B")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

T 21-25 25-18
JV-Red Fri Aug 12
(8:00)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Lake Country School)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-17 25-17
JV-Red Sat Aug 13
(8:00 am)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. FW THESA)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 16-25 19-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 13 Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Grace Prep)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 18-25 4-25
JV-Red Tue Aug 23
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)---9th Grade "A"

Nolan Catholic High School
(Secondary Gym)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 25-9 25-27 25-18
JV-Red Tue Aug 23
(6:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)---9th Grade "B"

Nolan Catholic High School
(Secondary Gym)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 20-25 25-5 15-5
JV-Red Thu Aug 25
(4:00)
7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Pool Play vs. MCA Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 17-25 8-25
JV-Red Thu Aug 25
(6:15)
7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Pool Play vs. FW Bethesda Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 15-25 19-25
JV-Red Thu Aug 25
(7:00)
7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Pool Play vs. Red River Rattlers)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 10-25 13-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 27 7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Bracket Play vs. Legacy JV)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-22 25-20
JV-Red Sat Aug 27
(2:00)
7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Bracket Play vs. HSAA JV Blue)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 7-25 22-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 27
(2:00)
7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Bracket Play vs. Lutheran Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 21-25 19-25
JV-Red Tue Aug 30
(5:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 24-26 25-20 15-4
JV-Red Thu Sep 1
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 20-25 13-25 13-15
JV-Red Tue Sep 6
(4:30)
Pantego Christian Academy
(Arlington)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
L 16-25 11-25
JV-Red Thu Sep 8
(4:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-10 23-25 25-20
JV-Red Sat Sep 10
(9:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-9 25-20
JV-Red Sat Sep 10 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Parish Episcopal)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 16-25 18-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 10 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Dallas Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 11-25 4-25
JV-Red Mon Sep 12
(5:00)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
W 25-18 25-8
JV-Red Tue Sep 13
(6:30)
Heritage Christian Academy
(Rockwall)
Rockwall ISD Admin Center
1050 Williams
Rockwall, Texas
L 20-25 14-25
JV-Red Thu Sep 15
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-23 25-18
JV-Red Sat Sep 17
(9:15 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Stephenville High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 4-25 12-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 17
(10:30 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Grandview High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 21-25 19-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 17 Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. FW O.D. Wyatt High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 25-12 25-11
JV-Red Sat Sep 17 Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Everman High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 15-25 19-25
JV-Red Tue Sep 20
(4:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-13 20-25 15-7
JV-Red Tue Sep 27
(4:30)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)
Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
W 25-11 25-21
JV-Red Thu Sep 29
(4:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-14 17-25 15-9
JV-Red Thu Oct 6
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 19-25 25-15 9-15
JV-Red Fri Oct 7
(9:00 am)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. PTHSS Warriors)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 17-25 25-21 3-15
JV-Red Fri Oct 7
(10:00 am)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. THESA Riders "A")

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
T 28-26 23-25
JV-Red Fri Oct 7
(12 noon)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. OKCity Knights 2)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-6 25-14
JV-Red Sat Oct 8

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. HSAA Blue JV)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 9-25 14-25
JV-Red Tue Oct 11
(4:30)
Pantego Christian Academy
(Arlington)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
L 15-25 25-23 5-15
JV-Red Thu Oct 13
(5:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

The Beach at Craig Ranch
6145 Alma Rd
McKinney, TX 75070
W 19-25 25-20 15-13
JV-Red Mon Oct 17
(5:00)
Red River Rattlers
(we are HOME team)
Skyline Sports Shack
900 Stewart Ave.
Plano, TX 75074
W 25-16 25-15
JV-Red Tue Oct 18
(5:30)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 25-23 20-25 15-3
JV-Red Thu Oct 20
(4:30)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball Center

8851 Ice House Drive

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 19-25 25-20 15-13

 

 

Fall 2016 JV "Red"

No.

Player Name

Class

6 Blair, Parker 9
20 Cape, Nani 10
11 Clark, Abby 9
14 DeMotte, Anna 11
13 DuBois, Grace 9
17 Finlayson, Chloe 10
48 Kassing, Audrey 9
15 Medeiros, Ellie 9
41 Predtechenskis, Claire 9
22 Scheer, Jacey 10
26 Stone, Hayley 9
16 Zimbro, Morgan 9

Head Coach - DeAnna Stone

Asst Coach - Cyndee Castro