HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2004 Schedule 

Coach: Kristynn McAdams

Final Record:  26-6-1

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Blue

Tue Aug 17 (4:00) McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Community Center W 25-13 15-4

Blue

Tue Aug 31 (5:00) Metropolitan Christian Academy 8501 Bruton Rd, Dallas W 25-11 25-14

Blue

Thur Sept 2 (4:00) Legacy Christian Academy 5000 Academy, Frisco W 25-18 25-15 25-20

Red

Fri Sept 3 (5:00) Ovilla Christian School 3251 Ovilla Rd, Red Oak W 25-22 25-19

Blue

Fri Sept 3 (6:00) Ovilla Christian School 3251 Ovilla Rd, Red Oak W 27-25 25-22

Red

Thur Sept 9 (4:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy 6801 Park Blvd, Plano L 19-25 10-25

Blue

Thur Sept 9 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy 6801 Park Blvd, Plano W 25-5 25-10

Both

Sept 11 Greenville Christian Rockwall Christian Tournament 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett T 22-25 25-23

Both

Sept 11 Glenview Christian Rockwall Christian Tournament 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 25-9 25-21

Both

Sept 11 Rockwall Christian Rockwall Christian Tournament 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 16-25 25-23 15-9

Both

Sept 11 Legacy Christian Rockwall Christian Tournament 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 25-11 25-14

Both

Sept 11 Life Charter School Rockwall Christian Tournament (Championship Game) 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 25-17 25-23
Red Mon Sept 13 (5:00) Rockwall Christian Academy 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 26-24 22-25 15-11
Blue Mon Sept 13 (6:00) Rockwall Christian Academy 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett L 17-25 25-22 12-15
Red Tue Sept 21 (5:00) Garland Christian Academy 1522 Lavon Dr, Garland W 20-25 25-16 15-12
Blue Tue Sept 21 (6:00) Garland Christian Academy 1522 Lavon Dr, Garland L 23-25 24-26
Red Thur Sept 23 (4:00) Legacy Christian Academy 5000 Academy Dr, Frisco W 25-19 25-22
Blue Thur Sept 23 (5:00) Legacy Christian Academy 5000 Academy Dr, Frisco W 25-9 25-23
Both Sat Sept 25 Metropolitan Christian Academy Tournament 8501 Bruton Rd, Dallas 2nd Place
Red Mon Sept 27 (4:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas W 25-13 25-18
Blue Mon Sept 27 (5:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas L 25-19 20-25 13-15

Red

Tue Sept 28 (4:00) Cambridge School 5639 Forest Ln, Dallas

W 25-19 25-17

Blue

Tue Sept 28 (5:00) Cambridge School 5639 Forest Ln, Dallas

W 25-13 25-17

Red

Mon Oct 4 (4:00) Cambridge School 5639 Forest Ln, Dallas

W 25-10 25-10

Blue

Mon Oct 4 (5:00) Cambridge School 5639 Forest Ln, Dallas

W 25-4 25-10

Red

Thur Oct 7 (4:00) Ovilla Christian School 3251 Ovilla Rd, Red Oak W 25-19 25-21

Blue

Thur Oct 7 (5:00) Ovilla Christian School 3251 Ovilla Rd, Red Oak W 25-10 25-16

Red

Tue Oct 12 (4:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas W 25-13 25-9

Blue

Tue Oct 12 (5:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas L 19-25 18-25

Blue

Thur Oct 14 (4:00) THESA (homeschool) Casa Linda United Methodist Church L 19-25 25-10 25-23 17-25 12-15
Red Fri Oct 22 (7:00) THESA (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge Rd.

Bedford 76021

W 25-17 25-21
Blue Fri Oct 22 (7:00) THESA (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge Rd.

Bedford 76021

W 25-16 25-8

Red

Mon Oct 25 (4:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas W 25-13 25-0 25-9

Blue

Mon Oct 25 (5:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas W 22-25 25-21 15-13

 

Middle School Fall 2004 Roster:

No.

Player Name

Class

15 Abbey Elkins 8
32 Allie Elmore 6
13 K.K. Elmore 8
34 Hannah Fleming 8
27 Abigail Gombert 6
20 Anne Haven Hughes 7
90 Hannah Jarrett 6
23 Mary Grace Jarrett 8
25 Jamie Lorenz 8
7 Kaylaynn McAdams 8
99 Jenni Morales 7
10 Janet Pitney 7
88 Hannah Schultz 7
33 Stephanie Tomba 8

Coach - Kristynn McAdams

Asst Coach - Deanna Morales