HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2008 Schedule

Coach: Christie Warden

"A" Final Record:  29-3
"B" Final Record: 20-10-2

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

B Thu Aug 21 (5:00) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd.

Red Oak 75154

W 25-12 25-9
A Thu Aug 21 (6:00) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd.

Red Oak 75154

W 25-12 25-8
B Thu Aug 28 (5:00) Temple Christian School (Lewisville)

1010 Bellaire St .

Lewisville 75067

W 25-13 25-10
A Thu Aug 28 (6:00) Temple Christian School (Lewisville)

1010 Bellaire St .

Lewisville 75067

W 27-25 25-10
B Tue Sept 2 (4:00) Legacy Christian Academy

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-7 25-21
A Tue Sept 2 (5:00) Legacy Christian Academy

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-8 25-5
B Thu Sept 4 (5:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 14-25 25-11 25-21
A Thu Sept 4 (6:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-7 25-18
B Tue Sept 9 (5:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 21-25 25-10 15-6
A Tue Sept 9 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-17 25-13
B Thu Sept 11 (4:00) Stonegate Christian Academy

Texas Advantage Volleyball Complex

4302 Buckingham Rd.

Ft Worth, TX 76155

L 23-25 25-20 7-15
A Thu Sept 11 (5:00) Stonegate Christian Academy

Texas Advantage Volleyball Complex

4302 Buckingham Rd.

Ft Worth, TX 76155

W 25-11 25-15

A

Fri Sept 12

(12 noon)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace 2)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 20-4 20-11

A

Fri Sept 12

(2:15)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Legacy)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 20-6 20-1

A

Fri Sept 12

(3:45)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Texoma)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 20-11 20-11

A

Fri Sept 12

(6:45)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Trinity Christian Addison)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 20-10 20-13

A

Sat Sept 13

(1:30)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Coram Deo)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-21 25-18

A

Sat Sept 13

(3:30)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Semifinals vs. McKinney Christian)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-16 25-17

A

Sat Sept 13

(5:30)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Championship vs. Prince of Peace 1)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-18 21-25 15-9

1st Place

B

Fri Sept 12

(1:30)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. McKinney Christian)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 7-20 16-20

B

Fri Sept 12

(3:00)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

T 18-20 20-17

B

Fri Sept 12

(5:15)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace 3)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 20-10 20-18

B

Fri Sept 12

(6:00)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Coram Deo)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

T 10-20 20-9

B

Sat Sept 13

(9:30 am)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Prince of Peace 2)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 27-25 25-18

B

Sat Sept 13

(2:30)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Semifinals vs. Prince of Peace 1)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 18-25 12-25

B

Sat Sept 13

(4:30)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(3rd Place Game vs. McKinney Christian)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 17-25 23-25

4th Place

B Thu Sept 18 (4:00) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland   75040  

W 25-19 25-13
A Thu Sept 18 (5:00) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland   75040  

W 25-17 25-15

B Fri Sept 19 (5:30) Spike It Tournament
(vs. Christian Life)

Texas Advantage Volleyball Complex

W 25-22 25-22
B Sat Sept 20 (noon) Spike It Tournament
(Semifinals vs. Pantego)

Texas Advantage Volleyball Complex

W 25-19 25-21
B Sat Sept 20 (4:00) Spike It Tournament
(Championship vs. HSAA "A")

Texas Advantage Volleyball Complex

L 7-25 13-25
2nd Place
A Fri Sept 19 (4:30) Spike It Tournament
(vs. Legacy Christian)

Texas Advantage Volleyball Complex

W 25-3 25-7
A Sat Sept 20 (11 am) Spike It Tournament
(Semifinals vs. Immaculate)

Texas Advantage Volleyball Complex

W 25-4 25-14
A Sat Sept 20 (4:00) Spike It Tournament
(Championship vs. HSAA "B")

Texas Advantage Volleyball Complex

W 25-7 25-13
Champions!

B

Tue Sept 23 (5:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 25-10 25-18

A

Tue Sept 23 (6:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 25-11 25-3
B Thu Sept 25 (4:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-12 25-17
A Thu Sept 25 (5:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-13 25-5

B

Mon Sep 29 (4:30) Prince of Peace Christian School (Team #3)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 22-25 25-18 15-12

A

Tue Sep 30 (4:30) Dallas Lutheran School

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-14 25-14
A Thu Oct 2 (4:30) Parker-Tarrant Warriors (homeschool)

SportsPlex at Valley View

5702 Alpha Rd.

Dallas, TX 75240

W 25-17 25-6
A Sat Oct 4 (8:00 am) Trinity Christian Academy 8th Grade Tournament
(Pool Play vs. TCA-Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 6-15 10-15
A Sat Oct 4 (10:00 am) Trinity Christian Academy 8th Grade Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 15-7 15-9
A Sat Oct 4 (10:40 am) Trinity Christian Academy 8th Grade Tournament
(Pool Play vs. St. Paul)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 15-4 15-5
A Sat Oct 4 (1:00) Trinity Christian Academy 8th Grade Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. TCA-"B")

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 26-24 25-14
A Sat Oct 4 (2:00) Trinity Christian Academy 8th Grade Tournament
(Gold Div. Semis vs. Arlington Grace)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 25-13 21-25 15-17
T-3rd Place
(Gold Div.)
B Sat Oct 4 (8:00 am) Trinity Christian Academy 7th Grade Tournament
(Pool Play vs. TCA-Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 8-15 6-15
B Sat Oct 4 (10:00 am) Trinity Christian Academy 7th Grade Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 10-15 16-18
B Sat Oct 4 (10:40 am) Trinity Christian Academy 7th Grade Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Garland Christian)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 15-9 15-8
B Sat Oct 4 (1:00) Trinity Christian Academy 7th Grade Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Greenhill)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 15-25 14-25
B Sat Oct 4 (3:00) Trinity Christian Academy 7th Grade Tournament
(Silver Div. Semis vs. St. Paul)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-13 25-8
B Sat Oct 4 (4:00) Trinity Christian Academy 7th Grade Tournament
(Silver Div. Finals vs. TCA "B")

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 23-25 25-23 15-10
1st Place
(Silver)

B

Tue Oct 7 (4:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070

W 25-21 25-15

A

Tue Oct 7 (5:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070

W 25-14 20-25 15-7
B Thu Oct 9 (5:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-11 25-16
A Thu Oct 9 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-15 25-19
B Tue Oct 14 (4:00) Stonegate Christian Academy

Texas Advantage Complex

4302 Buckingham Rd.

Ft Worth, TX 76155

L 24-26 25-17 11-15
A Tue Oct 14 (5:00) Stonegate Christian Academy

Texas Advantage Complex

4302 Buckingham Rd.

Ft Worth, TX 76155

W 25-11 25-16
B Thu Oct 16 (5:00) Coram Deo Academy

The Rock (Carrollton campus)

2435 E. Hebron Pkwy

Carrollton, TX

W 25-19 25-19
A Thu Oct 16 (6:00) Coram Deo Academy

The Rock (Carrollton campus)

2435 E. Hebron Pkwy

Carrollton, TX

W 22-25 25-15 15-12

B

Tue Oct 21 (5:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 25-9 25-12

A

Tue Oct 21 (6:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 25-9 25-16
B Thu Oct 23 (4:30)

Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 25-23 17-25 9-15
A Thu Oct 23 (5:30)

Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 22-25 25-23 7-15

 

Fall 2008 Middle School "A"

 

Fall 2008 Middle School "B"

No.

Player Name

Class

13 Janell Kolins 8
12 Susanna Lorenz 8
7 Jessi McCorkle 8
5 Caitlin Payne 8
11 Ashley Smith 8
15 Brittany Sumner 8
3 Natalie Warden (captain) 7
2 Nicole Warden (captain) 8

Head Coach - Christie Warden

Asst. Coach - Cari McCorkle

Asst. - Randi LeFevre

 

No.

Player Name

Class

8 Emily Cavanaugh 7
14 Katie Clubine (captain) 7
10 Catherine Craven 8
9 Katie Krahn (captain) 7
4 Natalie Marshall 7
1 Jericha McCorkle 6
6 Jessica McDaniel 7
18 Abigail Nelson 6

Head Coach - Christie Warden

Asst. Coach - Cari McCorkle

Asst. - Randi LeFevre