HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2012 Schedule

Final Record: 51-27-5
Head Coach (Blue & Red): Cindy Rooney

Head Coach (White): Kim Wallar

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Blue Tue Aug 7 (4:30) Tejas Tri-Match
(vs. HSAA JV Red)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 25-21 15-25 4-15
Blue Tue Aug 7 (6:30) Tejas Tri-Match
(vs. THESA JV "B")

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-22 25-19
Red Tue Aug 7 (5:30) Tejas Tri-Match
(vs. THESA Middle School "A")

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 7-25 17-25
Red Tue Aug 7 (6:30) Tejas Tri-Match
(vs. PTHSS Middle School "A")

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 8-25 12-25
White Tue Aug 7 (4:30) Tejas Tri-Match
(vs. THESA Middle School "B")

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

T 20-25 25-21
White Tue Aug 7 (5:30) Tejas Tri-Match
(vs. PTHSS Middle School "B")

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-14 25-6
White Thu Aug 16 (5:30) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-6 25-14
Red Thu Aug 16 (6:30) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-8 25-15
Blue Thu Aug 16 (7:30) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-4 25-5
Red Mon Aug 20 (5:30)

Prince of Peace Christian School

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-17 25-20
Blue Mon Aug 20 (6:30)

Prince of Peace Christian School

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 19-25 28-26 15-7
Red Thu Aug 30 (4:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX

W 25-11 25-21
Blue Thu Aug 30 (5:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX

W 25-3 25-7
Red Thu Sep 6 (4:30) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 21-25 10-25
Blue Thu Sep 6 (5:30) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 12-25 23-25
White Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Pantego Christian "A")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 12-21 13-21
White Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Arlington Grace Prep "A")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 16-21 10-21
White Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Ft Worth Christian "B")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 21-9 21-13
White Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. HSAA MS Red)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

T 21-18 13-21
White Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Pantego Christian "B")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 26-24 25-20
White Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Ft Worth Christian "A")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 12-25 20-25
3rd-Silver
Red Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Ft Worth Christian "B")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 21-5 21-3
Red Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Pantego Christian "A")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 6-21 8-21
Red Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Arlington Grace Prep "A")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 12-21 14-21
Red Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. HSAA MS White)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

T 18-21 21-13
Red Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. THESA "A")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 25-9 22-25 8-15
Blue Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 20-21 16-21
Blue Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Fort Worth Christian)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 21-17 21-6
Blue Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Irving North Hills Prep)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 21-9 21-5
Blue Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Arlington Grace Prep)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-18 16-25 15-13
Blue Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(Semifinals vs. Southlake Middle School)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 11-25 25-23 14-16
3rd-Gold
White Mon Sep 10 (6:00) Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

W 25-17 25-17
Red Mon Sep 10 (7:00) Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

W 25-12 25-10
White Tue Sep 11 (4:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 20-25 11-25
Red Tue Sep 11 (5:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 21-25 8-25
Blue Tue Sep 11 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 11-25 25-14 14-16
Red Thu Sep 13 (4:00) Trinity Christian School (Cedar Hill) Trinity Christian School
1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
W 25-10 25-3
Blue Thu Sep 13 (5:00) Trinity Christian School (Cedar Hill) Trinity Christian School
1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
W 25-4 25-6
White Tue Sep 18 (4:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-13 25-16
Red Tue Sep 18 (5:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-20 25-13
Blue Tue Sep 18 (6:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-7 25-16
White Thu Sep 20 (4:30) Akiba Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-8 25-8
White Tue Sep 25 (4:30) Prestonwood Christian Academy

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 17-25 26-24 20-18
Red Tue Sep 25 (5:30) Prestonwood Christian Academy

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 14-25 23-25
Blue Tue Sep 25 (6:30) Prestonwood Christian Academy

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 26-24 25-14
Red Thu Sep 27 (4:30) Hockaday School (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 19-25 25-23 25-12
Blue Thu Sep 27 (5:30) Hockaday School (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-11 25-8
White Sat Sep 29 (8:00) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. TCA "A")

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 2-15 6-15
White Sat Sep 29 (10:00) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Greenhill)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 8-15 12-15
White Sat Sep 29 (10:40) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 15-12 15-8
White Sat Sep 29 (1:00) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. ESD)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 18-25 25-10 15-10
White Sat Sep 29 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Dallas Christian)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 20-25 15-25
2nd-Silver
Red Sat Sep 29 (8:00) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. TCA "B")

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 15-9 15-7
Red Sat Sep 29 (10:00) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 15-3 15-10
Red Sat Sep 29 (10:40) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. ESD)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

T 15-10 11-15
Red Sat Sep 29 (1:00) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Semifinals vs. Prince of Peace)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-19 25-23
Red Sat Sep 29 (3:00) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Championship vs. TCA-Addison "A")

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 10-25 16-25
2nd-Gold
Blue Sat Sep 29 (8:00) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. TCA "B")

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-13 25-9
Blue Sat Sep 29 (10:00) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Legacy Christian)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-13 25-9
Blue Sat Sep 29 (10:40) TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

T 26-24 24-26
Blue Sat Sep 29 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Dallas Christian)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 29-30 11-25
Blue Sat Sep 29 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Greenhill)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-16 25-7
5th-Gold
White Tue Oct 2 (4:30) Lakehill Preparatory School (Dallas)

Lakehill Preparatory School
2720 Hillside Dr

Dallas 75214

W 25-18 25-19
Red Thu Oct 4 (5:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 15-25 18-25
Blue Thu Oct 4 (6:00)
 
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-14 25-14
White Thu Oct 4 (4:30) Akiba Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-10 25-15
Red Tue Oct 9 (4:30) All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-15 25-7
Blue Tue Oct 9 (5:30) All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-15 25-12
White Thu Oct 11 (4:00) Trinity Christian School (Cedar Hill)-7th Grade Trinity Christian School
1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
W 25-16 25-22
White Thu Oct 11 (5:00) Trinity Christian School (Cedar Hill)-8th Grade Trinity Christian School
1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
W 25-20 25-18
Red Thu Oct 11 (4:30) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Charger Gym (old gym)
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-16 20-25 15-11
Blue Thu Oct 11 (5:30) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Charger Gym (old gym)
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 14-25 25-22 8-15
White Tue Oct 16 (4:30)

Greenhill School

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-14 25-18
Red Tue Oct 16 (5:30)

THESA Riders (homeschool)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-5 25-14
Blue Tue Oct 16 (6:30)

THESA Riders (homeschool)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-13 25-19
Red Thu Oct 18 (5:00) Texoma Christian School (Sherman)

3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

W 25-17 25-12
Blue Thu Oct 18 (6:00) Texoma Christian School (Sherman)

3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

W 25-2 25-16
White Mon Oct 22 (4:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 21-25 17-25
Red Mon Oct 22 (5:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 12-25 12-25
Blue Mon Oct 22 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 26-28 19-25
White Tue Oct 23 (4:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-11 25-20
Red Tue Oct 23 (5:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 25-18 13-25 6-15
Blue Tue Oct 23 (6:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-16 26-28 15-4

 

Fall 2012 Middle School
"Blue" Team

 

Fall 2012 Middle School
"Red" Team

Fall 2012 Middle School
"White" Team

 

No.

Player Name

Class

10 Olivia Castro 7
17 Megan Ellis 8
13 Temi Fayiga 7
2 Virginia Krog 7
23 Maddison O'Hanlon 8
18 Holly Padilla 8
9 Bree Suarez 8
21 Maddy Williams 8
Head Coach - Cindy Rooney
 

No.

Player Name

Class

4 Camile Betts 7
14 Breana Clubine 7
3 Natalie Geesaman 7
8 Chloe Jones 7
17 Emily Kassing 7
19 Brooks Medina 7
11 Audrey Van Dyke 7
32 Alexandra Vedrenne 8
Head Coach - Cindy Rooney

No.

Player Name

Class

5 Kateri Breese 6
26 Brittany Clubine 7
16 Abigail Ellis 7
41 Olivia Gerner 7
33 Sarah Grace Krog 6
7 Tristyn Wallar 6
36 Emma Williams 6
Head Coach - Kim Wallar