HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2013 Schedule
Head Coach: Kim Wallar

Asst. Coaches: Cyndee Castro & Mark Breese
Final Record: 36-20-3

Team Picture (MS Blue)
Team Picture (MS Red)

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Red Thu Aug 22 (5:00) Texoma Christian School (Sherman) Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-13 25-14
Blue Thu Aug 22 (6:00) Texoma Christian School (Sherman) Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-14 18-25 15-4
Red Mon Aug 26 (4:00)

Prince of Peace Christian School

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-9 25-7
Blue Mon Aug 26 (5:00)

Prince of Peace Christian School

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 18-25 25-23 15-9
Red Tue Aug 27 (5:00) Heritage Christian Academy (Rockwall) Rockwall Indoor Sports Complex (RISE)
2922 S. Goliad Street
Rockwall, TX
W 25-12 25-17
Blue Tue Aug 27 (6:00) Heritage Christian Academy (Rockwall) Rockwall Indoor Sports Complex (RISE)
2922 S. Goliad Street
Rockwall, TX
W 19-25 25-12 25-16
Red Thu Aug 29 (4:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 25-17 25-12
Blue Thu Aug 29 (5:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 25-6 24-26 25-19
Red Tue Sept 3 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 20-25 21-25
Blue Tue Sept 3 (6:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 23-25 18-25
Red Thu Sept 5 (4:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 13-25 21-25
Blue Thu Sept 5 (5:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 16-25 25-23 19-25
Red Sat Sept 7 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Prince of Peace)

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-8 25-3
Red Sat Sept 7 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Arlington Grace Prep)

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 25-27 12-25
Red Sat Sept 7 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. The Oakridge School)

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-9 25-13
Red Sat Sept 7 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. FW Southwest Christian)

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-22 25-16
Red Sat Sept 7 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(Semifinals vs. Arlington Pantego "A")

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 25-18 20-25 9-15
3rd Place
Blue Sat Sept 7 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Prince of Peace)

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-16 25-16
Blue Sat Sept 7 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Arlington Grace Prep)

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 26-24 25-17
Blue Sat Sept 7 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Fort Worth Christian Red)

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-6 25-8
Blue Sat Sept 7 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Grapevine Faith Christian)

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 14-25 21-25
Red Tue Sept 10 (4:00) Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-14 25-7
Blue Tue Sept 10 (5:00) Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-22 25-19
Red Thu Sept 12 (5:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-15 22-25 15-5
Blue Thu Sept 12 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-14 25-10
Red Tue Sept 17 (4:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-9 25-6
Blue Tue Sept 17 (5:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 21-25 25-23 13-15
Red Thu Sept 19 (4:00) Fellowship Academy Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-10 25-11
Blue Thu Sept 19 (5:00) Fellowship Academy Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-14 25-12
Red Mon Sept 23 (4:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-8 25-6
Red Mon Sept 23 (5:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-15 25-15
Blue Mon Sept 23 (6:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-21 26-24
Red Thu Sept 26 (5:30) Parker-Tarrant (PTHSS) Warriors
(we schedule official)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-20 25-18
Blue Thu Sept 26 (6:30) Parker-Tarrant (PTHSS) Warriors
(we schedule official)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-20 15-25 15-12
Red Sat Sept 28 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Greenhill)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

T 10-21 21-9
Red Sat Sept 28 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Ft. Worth Christian)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

T 21-16 20-22
Red Sat Sept 28 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. TCA-Addison "A")

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 6-21 6-21
Red Sat Sept 28 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Silver Bracket Play vs. ESD)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 19-25 25-22 15-8
Silver-1st
Blue Sat Sept 28 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Ft Worth Christian)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

T 13-21 21-18
Blue Sat Sept 28 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. TCA-Addison "A")

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 4-21 10-21
Blue Sat Sept 28 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. ESD)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 20-25 11-25
Blue Sat Sept 28 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. TCA-Addison "B")

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-20 25-15
Blue Sat Sept 28 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Silver Bracket Play vs. Prestonwood)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 19-25 25-14 10-15
Silver-2nd
Red Mon Sept 30 (4:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 23-25 25-17 12-15
Blue Mon Sept 30 (5:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 17-25 16-25
Red Tue Oct 1 (4:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-13 25-11
Blue Tue Oct 1 (5:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 12-25 21-25
Red Mon Oct 7 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 15-25 25-15 10-15
Blue Mon Oct 7 (6:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 17-25 24-26
Red Thu Oct 10 (5:00) Texoma Christian School (Sherman)

Texoma Christian School
3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

W 25-5 25-8
Blue Thu Oct 10 (6:00) Texoma Christian School (Sherman)

Texoma Christian School
3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

W 25-8 25-12
Red Tue Oct 15 (5:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 8-25 11-25
Blue Tue Oct 15 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 14-25 20-25
Red Thu Oct 17 (5:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-17 25-19
Blue Thu Oct 17 (6:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-20 18-25 15-9
Red Mon Oct 21
(4:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-20 25-20
Blue Mon Oct 21
(5:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 18-25 23-25
Red Tue Oct 22 (5:00) Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-12 25-12
Blue Tue Oct 22 (6:00) Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-12 25-6

 

Fall 2013 Middle School
"Blue" Team
Team Picture (Blue)

Fall 2013 Middle School
"Red" Team

Team Picture (Red)

No.

Player Name

Class

  Camille Betts 8
  Olivia Castro 8
  Brianna Clubine 8
  Brittney Clubine 8
  Olivia Gerner 8
  Ashton Hendrix 8
  Emily Kassing 8
  Virginia Krog 8

Head Coach: Kim Wallar

Assistants: Cyndee Castro & Mark Breese

No.

Player Name

Class

  Kateri Breese 7
  Sara Conaway 7
  Chloe Finlayson 8
  Natalie Geesaman 7
  Audrey Kassing 6
  Sarah Grace Krog 7
  Tristyn Wallar 7
  Emma Williams 7
  Morgan Zimbro 6

Head Coach: Kim Wallar

Assistants: Cyndee Castro & Mark Breese