HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2015 Schedule
Final Record: 22-38-1
Head Coach: DeAnna Stone

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Red Mon Aug 24
(5:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 18-25 25-14 4-15
Blue Mon Aug 24
(6:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 21-25 17-25
Red Tue Aug 25
(3:00)
McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

L 13-25 25-13 11-15
Blue Tue Aug 25
(4:00)
McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 25-14 25-17
Red Thu Aug 27
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-14 25-18
Blue Thu Aug 27
(6:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-23 25-19
Red Tue Sep 1
(4:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-20 25-20
Blue Tue Sep 1
(5:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-21 25-17
Red Thu Sep 10
(4:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
(Lower School Gym)
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 24-25 24-26
Blue Thu Sep 10
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
(Lower School Gym)
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 15-25 18-25
Red Sat Sep 12
(9:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Lake Country)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 20-25 26-28 17-25
Red Sat Sep 12
(11:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FW Christian "A")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 19-25 21-25 13-25
Red Sat Sep 12 Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Pantego)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 20-25 12-25
Blue Sat Sep 12
(8:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. THESA)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 19-25 19-25
Blue Sat Sep 12
(9:30 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Faustina)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-14 25-15
Blue Sat Sep 12
(11:45 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FW Christian "A")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

T 17-25 25-12
Blue Sat Sep 12 Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. TCA-Addison)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 12-25 14-25
Red Tue Sep 15
(4:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
L 25-12 21-25 6-15
Blue Tue Sep 15
(5:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
W 26-24 25-23
Red Thu Sep 17
(4:00)
Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 19-25 25-12 15-13
Blue Thu Sep 17
(5:00)
Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

L 25-21 21-25 13-15
Red Sat Sep 19
(all day)
Dallas Christian School MS Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Heritage Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 18-25 10-25
Red Sat Sep 19
(all day)
Dallas Christian School MS Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Greenhill School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 27-25 25-15 11-15
Red Sat Sep 19
(all day)
Dallas Christian School MS Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Dallas Christian School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-15 26-24
Blue Sat Sep 19
(all day)
Dallas Christian School MS Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Greenhill School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 21-25 25-21 16-14
Blue Sat Sep 19
(all day)
Dallas Christian School MS Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Dallas Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 23-25 17-25
Blue Sat Sep 19
(all day)
Dallas Christian School MS Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. FW PTHSS Warriors)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 17-25 17-25
Red Mon Sep 21
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
L 25-23 16-25 10-15
Blue Mon Sep 21
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
L 24-26 25-20 13-15
Blue Tue Sep 22
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy 8B (Addison)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-17 25-21
Blue Tue Sep 22
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy 8A (Addison)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 16-25 20-25
Red Tue Sep 22
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy 7B (Addison) Athletic Training Center
4350 Sojourn Dr
Addison, TX 75001
W 25-20 25-13
Red Tue Sep 22
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy 7A (Addison) Athletic Training Center
4350 Sojourn Dr
Addison, TX 75001
L 23-25 19-25
Red Tue Sep 29
(4:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 18-25 17-25
Blue Tue Sep 29
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 15-25 29-27 10-15
Red Thu Oct 1
(4:00)
Grace Preparatory Academy
(Arlington)
Lake Arlington Baptist Church
2912 Little Road
Arlington, Texas 76016
W 25-18 25-16
Blue Thu Oct 1
(5:00)
Grace Preparatory Academy
(Arlington)
Lake Arlington Baptist Church
2912 Little Road
Arlington, Texas 76016
L 23-25 25-21 10-15
Red Fri Oct 2
(4:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-12 27-29 15-11
Blue Fri Oct 2
(5:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
W 24-26 25-16 15-5
Red Mon Oct 5
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-23 17-25 15-9
Blue Mon Oct 5
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 18-25 12-25
Red Tue Oct 6
(5:30)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 26-28 19-25
Blue Tue Oct 6
(6:30)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 23-25 25-8 11-15
Blue Fri Oct 9
(1:00)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs.  OKCity Knights)

Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
W 25-10 25-9
Blue Fri Oct 9
(3:00)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs.  Johnson Co. Lions)

Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
W 25-11 25-7
Blue Fri Oct 9
(5:00)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs.  FW THESA Riders)

Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
L 5-25 15-25
Blue Sat Oct 10

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Gold Bracket vs.  PTHSS Warriors)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 18-25 25-21 10-15
Blue Sat Oct 10

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Gold Bracket vs.  Little Rock Flames)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-20 25-17
3rd Place
Red Fri Oct 9
(10:00 am)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs.  PTHSS Warriors)

Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
L 7-25 7-25 17-25
Red Fri Oct 9
(11:30 am)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs.  Little Rock Flames)

Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
L 15-25 16-25 21-25
Red Sat Oct 10

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs.  JCSA Lions)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 21-25 25-22 14-16
Red Sat Oct 10

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs.  OKCity Knights)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 19-25 23-25
Red Tue Oct 13
(4:30)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 25-23 22-25 11-15
Blue Tue Oct 13
(5:30)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 6-25 10-25
Red Thu Oct 15
(4:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
L 20-25 13-25
Blue Thu Oct 15
(5:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
L 14-25 12-25
Red Thu Oct 22
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 5-25 12-25
Blue Thu Oct 22
(6:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-9 25-20
Red Thu Oct 29
(4:30)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night
NRH Centre
6000 Hawk Ave.
North Richland Hills, TX
W 25-21 25-23
Blue Thu Oct 29
(5:30)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night
NRH Centre
6000 Hawk Ave.
North Richland Hills, TX
L 13-25 11-25

 

Fall 2015 Middle School
"Blue" Team

 

Fall 2015 Middle School
"Red" Team

No.

Player Name

Class

16 Esabella Belvin 8
4 Abby Clark 8
13 Grace DuBois 8
32 Audrey Kassing 8
11 Kyndra Samaniego 8
8 Hayley Stone 8
6 Morgan Zimbro 8

Head Coach: DeAnna Stone

Assistant: John Clark

 

No.

Player Name

Class

7 Lina Barth 6
8 Natalie Belvin 6
23 Rebekah Breeze 6
11 Michaela Ewaszko 7
43 Julia Frisbee 7
12 Kaylee Frisbee 7
9 Ellie Medeiros 8
14 Anna Lee Krahn 7
2 Zoie Kukosky 7

Head Coach: DeAnna Stone

Assistant: John Clark