HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2016 Schedule
Record: 29-23-1
Coaches: Mark Breese & Emma Curtis

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Red Tue Aug 23
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-17 25-10
Blue Tue Aug 23
(6:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-16 25-22
Red Thu Aug 25
(4:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-20 26-24
Blue Thu Aug 25
(5:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-16 22-25 15-6
Red Tue Aug 30
(3:00)
McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 25-20 23-25 17-15
Blue Tue Aug 30
(4:00)
McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

L 16-25 25-27
Red Thu Sep 1
(5:00)
Grace Preparatory Academy
(Arlington)
Lake Arlington Baptist Church
2912 Little Road
Arlington, Texas 76016
L 17-25 13-25
Blue Thu Sep 1
(6:00)
Grace Preparatory Academy
(Arlington)
Lake Arlington Baptist Church
2912 Little Road
Arlington, Texas 76016
L 18-25 18-25
Red Tue Sep 6
(5:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 25-22 20-25 15-3
Blue Tue Sep 6
(6:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 25-20 25-10
Red Thu Sep 8
(4:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)---"C" team

All Saints Episcopal School
Martin Gym
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-10 25-7
Red Thu Sep 8
(5:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)---"B" team

All Saints Episcopal School
Martin Gym
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-10 17-25 15-13
Blue Thu Sep 8
(6:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)---"A" team

All Saints Episcopal School
Martin Gym
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

L 25-19 20-25 7-15
Red Sat Sep 10
(8:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FWC Black)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 13-21 10-21
Red Sat Sep 10
(10:15 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. TVC Maroon)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 5-21 6-21 9-21
Red Sat Sep 10 Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. FWC)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-10 25-10
Red Sat Sep 10 Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Grace Prep)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-21 19-25 15-7
Silver - 1st
Blue Sat Sep 10
(8:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Grace Prep)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 12-21 15-21 10-21
Blue Sat Sep 10
(9:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FWC Red "B")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 21-23 21-4 21-8
Blue Sat Sep 10 Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Pantego)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 26-24 18-25 12-15
Blue Sat Sep 10 Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. TCA-Addison)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 13-25 20-25
Red Mon Sep 12
(5:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 16-25 18-25
Blue Mon Sep 12
(6:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 22-25 13-25
Blue Tue Sep 13
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison) Athletic Training Center
4350 Sojourn Dr
Addison, TX 75001
W 25-16 25-16
Red Tue Sep 13
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison) Athletic Training Center
4350 Sojourn Dr
Addison, TX 75001
L 25-15 13-25 13-15
Red Thu Sep 15
(4:30)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-10 25-21
Blue Thu Sep 15
(5:30)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-10 25-11
Blue Sat Sep 17 Dallas Christian School 8th Grade Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Pantego Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 23-25 25-15 15-9
Blue Sat Sep 17 Dallas Christian School 8th Grade Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Dallas Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-16 25-27 15-8
Blue Sat Sep 17 Dallas Christian School 8th Grade Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Parish Episcopal)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 8-25 13-25
2nd Place
Red Sat Sep 17 Dallas Christian School 7th Grade Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Trinity Christian-CH)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 11-25 21-25
Red Sat Sep 17 Dallas Christian School 7th Grade Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. PTHSS Warriors)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 11-25 6-25
Red Sat Sep 17 Dallas Christian School 7th Grade Tournament (Mesquite)
(vs. Lucas Christian Academy)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-17 25-19
Red Tue Sep 20
(4:30)
Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-16 25-15
Blue Tue Sep 20
(5:30)
Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-19 25-23
Red Tue Sep 27
(5:00)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

W 25-21 26-24
Blue Tue Sep 27
(6:00)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

L 10-25 19-25
Red Thu Sep 29
(4:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-17 25-21
Blue Thu Sep 29
(5:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-10 25-10
Red Tue Oct 4
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison) Athletic Training Center
4350 Sojourn Dr
Addison, TX 75001
W 25-8 25-11
Blue Tue Oct 4
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison) Athletic Training Center
4350 Sojourn Dr
Addison, TX 75001
W 22-25 25-20 15-12
Red Thu Oct 6
(3:30)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

Report Score
Blue Thu Oct 6
(4:30)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

Report Score
Blue Fri Oct 7
(8:00 am)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. HHA Lady Mavs)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 14-25 20-25
Blue Fri Oct 7
(10:00 am)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. Stephenville FAITH)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-10 25-13
Blue Fri Oct 7
(1:00)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. Little Rock Flames)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 11-25 23-25
Blue Fri Oct 7

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. OKC Knights)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-8 25-8
Blue Fri Oct 7

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket vs. Stephenville FAITH)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-15 25-18
1st-Bronze Div.
Red Fri Oct 7
(8:00 am)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 16-25 12-25
Red Fri Oct 7
(10:00 am)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. FW THESA Riders)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 13-25 13-25
Red Fri Oct 7
(12 noon)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. OKCity Knights)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
T 22-25 25-14
Red Fri Oct 7

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. Red River Rattlers)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 10-25 12-25
Red Fri Oct 7

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. JCSA Lions)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-8 25-18 15-5
Red Tue Oct 11
(4:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 25-20, 12-25, 5-15
Blue Tue Oct 11
(5:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 10-25, 26-28
Red Thu Oct 13
(5:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

The Beach at Craig Ranch
6145 Alma Rd
McKinney, TX 75070
Report Score
Blue Thu Oct 13
(6:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

The Beach at Craig Ranch
6145 Alma Rd
McKinney, TX 75070
Report Score
Red Mon Oct 17
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

Report Score
Blue Mon Oct 17
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

Report Score
Red Thu Oct 20
(4:30)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball Center

8851 Ice House Drive

N. Richland Hills 76180

Report Score
Blue Thu Oct 20
(5:30)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball Center

8851 Ice House Drive

N. Richland Hills 76180

Report Score

 

Fall 2016 Middle School
"Blue" Team

 

Fall 2016 Middle School
"Red" Team

No.

Player Name

Class

7 Barth, Angelina 7
18 Bonenberger, Elise 8
23 Breese, Rebekah 7
4 Dignan, Olivia 8
11 Ewaszko, Michaela 8
14 Krahn, Annalee 8
2 Zukosky, Zoie 8
Coaches: Mark Breese & Emma Curtis
 

No.

Player Name

Class

3 Arsova, Victoria 8
10 McLerran, Caroline 8
15 McLerran, Hayley 7
6 Nott, Alexis 8
2 Olsson, Millie 6
8 Pauga, Masina 7
9 Raj, Ivana 7
13 Rorem, Layla 7
19 Sy, Arianna 8
Coaches: Mark Breese & Emma Curtis