HSAA Boys Varsity (Blue) Basketball

2014 - 2015 Schedule

Final Record: 24-17

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Tue Nov 4
(8:00)
Yavneh Academy of Dallas

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 87-59
Tue Nov 11
(7:30)
Prince of Peace Christian School(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian School
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton, TX 75007

W 76-50
Fri Nov 14
(7:30)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road
Addison, Texas 75001
L 78-79
Tue Nov 18
(7:30)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)
Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
W 96-78
Tue Nov 25
(7:15)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 68-80
Sat Nov 29
(11:30 am)
6th Annual Thanksgiving Hoopfest
(vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson High School)
Duncanville High School
Sandra Meadows Arena
900 W. Camp Wisdom Rd.
Duncanville, TX 75116
L 48-67
Mon Dec 1
(7:30)
Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Dallas)

Bishop Dunne Catholic School
3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

W 73-69
Thu Dec 4
(2:00)
Houston Christian Classic Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Houston Second Baptist)
Houston Christian High School
Houston, TX
W 70-68
Thu Dec 4
(6:30)
Houston Christian Classic Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Briarcrest Christian, Tennessee)
Houston Christian High School
Houston, TX
L 69-71
(OT)
Fri Dec 5
(3:30)
Houston Christian Classic Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Houston Concordia Lutheran)
Houston Christian High School
Houston, TX
L 57-69
Sat Dec 6
(8:00 am)
Houston Christian Classic Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Aggieland Panthers)
Houston Christian High School
Houston, TX
W 73-58
Sat Dec 6
(5:00)
Houston Christian Classic Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Houston RCHA Pride)
Houston Christian High School
Houston, TX
W 69-52
Tue Dec 9
(7:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas
4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 92-86
Sat Dec 13
(3:00)
OD Wyatt High School (Ft Worth)
(DFW Basketball Showcase at TCU)
Texas Christian University (TCU) W 80-50
Mon Dec 15
(7:30)
Australian Team First Baptist Church
Richardson, TX
W 104-69
Tue Dec 16
(7:30)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 50-61
Mon Dec 29
(1:30)
Prince of Peace Holiday Tournament
(vs. Austin St. Stephens)

Prince of Peace Christian School
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton, TX 75007

L 68-83
Mon Dec 29
(4:30)
Prince of Peace Holiday Tournament
(vs. Arling. Grace Prep)

Prince of Peace Christian School
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton, TX 75007

W 70-65
Tue Dec 30
(12 noon)
Prince of Peace Holiday Tournament
(vs. Pantego Christian)

Prince of Peace Christian School
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton, TX 75007

W 80-65
Tue Dec 30
(4:30)
Prince of Peace Holiday Tournament
(vs. S.A. Antonian Prep)

Prince of Peace Christian School
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton, TX 75007

L 55-67
Wed Dec 31
(1:30)
Prince of Peace Holiday Tournament
(vs. Hou. Lutheran South)

Prince of Peace Christian School
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton, TX 75007

W 77-70
Wed Dec 31
(4:30)
Prince of Peace Holiday Tournament
(vs. Bishop Lynch)

Prince of Peace Christian School
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton, TX 75007

L 49-53
Tue Jan 6
(6:00)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road
Addison, Texas 75001
W 66-61
Thu Jan 8
(2:00)
Anadarko, OK High School Tournament
(vs. OKCity Storm North)
Anadarko High School
1400 Warrior Drive
Anadarko, OK 73005
L 77-80
Fri Jan 9
(2:00)
Anadarko, OK High School Tournament
(vs. Noble, OK High)
Anadarko High School
1400 Warrior Drive
Anadarko, OK 73005
W 95-63
Sat Jan 10
(2:00)
Anadarko, OK High School Tournament
(vs. Lawton MacArthur High)
Anadarko High School
1400 Warrior Drive
Anadarko, OK 73005
L 70-90
Fri Jan 16
(5:00)
Wakeland High School
(Frisco)

Wakeland High School
10700 Legacy Dr.

Frisco 75034

L 72-74
(OT)
Tue Jan 20
(8:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Ft Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 75-61
Thu Jan 22
(5:00)
43rd Annual Clester Harrington Shortgrass Invitational
(vs. Mustang, OK High)
Altus High School
415 N. Park Ave
Altus, OK 73521
L 49-101
Fri Jan 23
(3:30)
43rd Annual Clester Harrington Shortgrass Invitational
(vs. Lawton MacArthur)
Altus High School
415 N. Park Ave
Altus, OK 73521
W 83-81
Sat Jan 24
(2:30)
43rd Annual Clester Harrington Shortgrass Invitational
(vs. Altus High)
Altus High School
415 N. Park Ave
Altus, OK 73521
W 65-39
Mon Feb 2
(7:30)
Dallas Thunder
(we are home team)
First Baptist Church
Richardson, TX
W 92-70
Thu Feb 26 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. CHANT Chargers)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 71-77
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. HSAA Varsity Red)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 82-67
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 71-61
Sat Feb 28 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. FW THESA Riders)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 65-62
Mon Mar 9

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)

Springfield, Missouri

W 110-49
Tue Mar 10

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Memphis MHEA Eagles)

Springfield, Missouri

W 61-60
Wed Mar 11

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Oklahoma City Storm)

Springfield, Missouri

L 51-85
Thu Mar 12

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Aggieland Panthers)

Springfield, Missouri

L 51-58
Fri Mar 13

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Kalamazoo Cougars)

Springfield, Missouri

L 54-63

 

2014-2015 Varsity Boys (Blue) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

00 Gabriel Tanella 10
1 Chris Conaway 10
4 Charles Leupen 10
5 Dennis Leupen 9
13 Dennis Robinson 11
14 Nic Thomas 12
23 Ryan Wheeler 11
25 Alan Wilkinson 12
33 C.J. Rooney 9
34 Malachi Nelson 9
45 Mark Winston 12

Head Coach - Joshua Feemster
Asst. Coach - Rob Conaway

Team Admin - Pam Wheeler