HSAA Boys Varsity (South) Basketball

2010 - 2011 Schedule

Final Record: 12-25

Team Picture

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Fri Nov 5 (7:00) Irving Hoops Irving YMCA W 47-36
Thu Nov 18 (6:00) Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Tournament
(vs. Bishop Lynch)
1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
L 28-79
Fri Nov 19
(1:30)
Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Tournament
(vs. THESA)
1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
L 35-53
Sat Nov 20
(10:30 am)
Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Tournament
(vs. Parker-Tarrant Warriors)
1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
W 41-32
Tue Nov 23 (7:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 45-34
Mon Nov 29 (7:00) Yavneh Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

L 41-48
Thu Dec 2 (4:00) FW Southwest Christian School Tournament (we are visitor team)
(Pool Play vs. Southwest Christian)

SWC-Prep Gym
7001 Benbrook Lake Drive

Ft. Worth  76132

L 49-64
Fri Dec 3 (5:30) FW Southwest Christian School Tournament (we are home team)
(Pool Play vs. FW Temple Christian)

SWC-Elementary Gym
6801 Dan Dancinger Rd.

Ft. Worth  76133

W 73-25
Sat Dec 4 (3:30) FW Southwest Christian School Tournament
(3rd/4th Game vs. Arlington Oakridge)

SWC-Prep Gym
7001 Benbrook Lake Drive

Ft. Worth  76132

L 34-56
4th Place
Tue Dec 7 (7:30) Hampton Preparatory (Dallas) Lakewest YMCA
3737 Goldman Rd.
Dallas, TX
L 47-66
Fri Dec 10 (9:00 am) Lake Country Christian 16-Team Classic
(1st round vs. Granbury Happy Hill)
Lake Country Christian
8777 Boat Club Road
Fort Worth 76179-2999 
W 38-34
Fri Dec 10
(4:30)
Lake Country Christian 16-Team Classic
(2nd round vs. Garland Christian)
Lake Country Christian
8777 Boat Club Road
Fort Worth 76179-2999 
L 44-58
Sat Dec 11
(10 am)
Lake Country Christian 16-Team Classic
(3rd round vs. Dallas Sunset)
Lake Country Christian
8777 Boat Club Road
Fort Worth 76179-2999 
L 24-54
Sat Dec 11
(1:00)
Lake Country Christian 16-Team Classic
(4th round vs. Dallas Molina)
Lake Country Christian
8777 Boat Club Road
Fort Worth 76179-2999 
L 49-74
Tue Dec 14 (6:30) Dallas Can Academy

Lundy's Recreation Center

1229 Sabine St

Dallas

L 47-63
Mon Dec 20 (8:00) Castleberry High School (Ft Worth) Castleberry High School
Directions
L 46-60
Tue Dec 28 (2:00) Wakeland High School (Frisco) Frisco Wakeland High School
10700 Legacy Dr.
Frisco, TX 75034-1260
L 24-86
Tue Jan 4 (7:30) Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson)

2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

L 70-71
Thu Jan 6 (5:00) Tyler Street Christian Academy Tournament (vs. Faustina Academy-Irving)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 72-45
Fri Jan 7
(5:00)
Tyler Street Christian Academy Tournament (vs. Rockwall Christian)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

L 53-59
Sat Jan 8
(5:00)
Tyler Street Christian Academy Tournament (vs. Dallas Academy)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 59-47
3rd Place
Thu Jan 13 (6:30) Dallas Can Academy

Lundy's Recreation Center

1229 Sabine St

Dallas

L 54-65
Fri Jan 14 (8:30) THESA Riders

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 59-63
Sat Jan 15 (4:30) Southwest Christian School Classic
(vs. Rockwall Christian)

7001 Benbrook Lake Drive

Ft. Worth  76132

L 57-77
Tue Jan 25 (8:15) Arlington HIS Eagles (homeschool) New Bethel Church
7300 South Freeway
Fort Worth, TX  76134
L 65-71
Mon Feb 7 (6:30) Johnson County Mavericks (homeschool)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

W 53-43
Tue Feb 15 (8:00) Dallas Thunder
(we are visiting team)
Grace Christian Academy
3200 Firewheel Dr.
Flower Mound 75028
L 61-75
Thu Feb 24
(4:30 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. FW PTHSS Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 49-39
Thu Feb 24
(9 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Conroe SATCH Mavericks)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 31-108
Fri Feb 25
(9:00 am)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 45-60
Fri Feb 25
(3:00 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Austin Royals)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 37-60
Sat Feb 26
(noon)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Weatherford Express)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 55-47
Mon Mar 14

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Chicago Crusaders, Illinois)

Springfield, Missouri

L 44-72
Tue Mar 15

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. San Antonio FEAST Patriots, TX)

Springfield, Missouri

W 53-48
Thu Mar 17

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Spring SATCH Mavericks "North")

Springfield, Missouri

W 65-64 (OT)
Fri Mar 18

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Oklahoma City Knights, OK)

Springfield, Missouri

L 62-65
Sat Mar 19

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)

Springfield, Missouri

L 40-55
3A-4th Place

 

2010-2011 Varsity Boys (South) Roster

No.

Player Name

Hometown

Class

15 Chad Bryant Plano 11
33 Collin Gresso Garland 11
11 Garrett McCurrach McKinney 11
42 Daniel Price Leonard 11
10 Matthew Tadyshak Allen 11
34 Dedrin Williams Dallas 11
31 Sage Del Sol McKinney 10
52 Stephen Zimmerman Sunnyvale 10
30 Chase Bryant Plano 9
3 Chet Bryant Plano 9
40 Nathan Williams McKinney 9

Head Coach - Charles  Bryant

Asst Coach - Jeff Gresso

Team Admin - Susan Bryant