HSAA Boys Varsity (South) Basketball

2011 - 2012 Schedule
Final Record: 10-28

Head Coach: Mark Bell
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Thu Nov 10 (6:30) Dallas Can Academy (Oak Cliff)

Lundy's Recreation Center

1229 Sabine St

Dallas

L 51-69
Fri Nov 11 (7:30) Lakewood Presbyterian School (Dallas) Lakewood Presbyterian Church
7020 Gaston Ave
Dallas TX 75214
W 61-23
Tue Nov 15 (6:00) Dallas Can Academy
(Pleasant Grove)

Martin Luther King, Jr. Rec Center
2901 Pennsylvania Ave.
Dallas 75215

L 37-42
Thu Nov 17 (4:30) Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Tournament (1st Round vs. Bishop Lynch) 1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
L 40-77
Fri Nov 18 (1:30) Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Tournament (2nd Round vs. TCS-Cedar Hill JV) 1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
L 35-43
Sat Nov 19 (noon) Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Tournament (3rd Round vs. CHANT Chargers) 1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
W 44-37
Mon Nov 28 (7:30) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

Tyler Street Christian Academy
915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

L 63-64
Fri Dec 2 (8:00 pm) Lone Star High School Tournament (Frisco) (Pool Play vs. Lone Star High) Lone Star High School
2606 Panther Creek Pkwy
Frisco, TX 75034
L 23-76
Sat Dec 3 (10:00 am) Lone Star High School Tournament (Frisco) (Pool Play vs Sherman High) Lone Star High School
2606 Panther Creek Pkwy
Frisco, TX 75034
L 31-82
Sat Dec 3
(1:00 pm)
Lone Star High School Tournament (Frisco) (Medal Game vs. Pilot Point High) Lone Star High School
2606 Panther Creek Pkwy
Frisco, TX 75034
L 45-70
Tue Dec 6 (7:30) Trinity Christian School
(Cedar Hill)
1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
L 41-83
Thu Dec 8 (6:30) Dallas Can Academy (Oak Cliff)

Lundy's Recreation Center

1229 Sabine St

Dallas

L 48-62
Tue Dec 13 (6:00) Dallas Can Academy
(Pleasant Grove)

Martin Luther King, Jr. Rec Center
2901 Pennsylvania Ave.
Dallas 75215

L 42-45
Tue Dec 20 (7:30) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

L 48-51
Wed Dec 28 (12 noon) McKinney Christian Academy
Holiday Tournament

(1st Round vs. Bland High)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 42-54
Thu Dec 29
(9:00 am)
McKinney Christian Academy
Holiday Tournament

(2nd Round vs. Dallas Covenant School)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 33-58
Fri Dec 30
(9:00 am)
McKinney Christian Academy
Holiday Tournament

(3rd Round vs. Paris Home School)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 71-44
Fri Jan 6 (7:30) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

L 50-66
Fri Jan 13 (8:15) Ft Worth THESA Riders

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 44-74
Thu Jan 19 (7:30) All Saints Episcopal School (Ft Worth)

9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

L 28-78
Mon Jan 30 (7:00) Dallas Thunder (18U team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 36-74
Tue Jan 31 (7:30) Yavneh Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

L 31-55
Thu Feb 9 (4:45) Paris Hoops Invitational 2012
(1st Round vs. Bethel Christian)
Travis Junior High
3270 Graham Street
Paris, TX
W 46-45
Fri Feb 10
(7:45 pm)
Paris Hoops Invitational 2012
(Semifinals vs. Sulphur Springs CHESS JV)
Travis Junior High
3270 Graham Street
Paris, TX
W 67-45
Sat Feb 11
(7:00)
Paris Hoops Invitational 2012
(Championship Game vs. CHANT-16U)
Travis Junior High
3270 Graham Street
Paris, TX
L 40-48
2nd Place
Tue Feb 21 (6:30) Dallas Can Academy
(Pleasant Grove)

Martin Luther King, Jr. Rec Center
2901 Pennsylvania Ave.
Dallas 75215

L 48-74
Thu Feb 23 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Lake Houston Conquerors)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 58-64
Thu Feb 23 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. FW Parker-Tarrant PTHSS Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 58-42
Fri Feb 24 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Lubbock Titans)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 58-48
Sat Feb 25 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Bryan BVCHEA Mustangs)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 62-59
Tue Feb 28 (7:30) Yavneh Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

L 46-56
Fri Mar 9 (7:30) Ft Worth THESA Riders

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 40-58
Tue Mar 13 (7:00) Yavneh Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

L 46-66
Mon March 19

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Eastside Golden Eagles, Indiana)

Springfield, Missouri

L 29-60
Tue March 20

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Huntington Eagles, Indiana)

Springfield, Missouri

L 50-62
Thu March 22

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Southern Missouri Rush)

Springfield, Missouri

W 63-20
Fri March 23

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Illinois Impact)

Springfield, Missouri

W 46-41
Sat March 24

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Knoxville Ambassadors, Tennessee)

Springfield, Missouri

L 34-68
(1A-2nd)

 

2011-2012 Varsity Boys (South) Roster

No.

Player Name

Hometown

Class

31 Del Sol, Sage McKinney 12
33 Gresso, Collin Garland 12
11 Holley, Aaron Garland 11
42 Price, Daniel Leonard 12
15 Rawlings, Aaron Frisco 11
44 Smith, Jamal Midlothian 12
10 Tadyshak, Matthew Allen 12
34 Williams, Dedrin Dallas 12

Head Coach -  Mark Bell

Asst Coach - Jeff Gresso
Team Admin - Cheri Gresso