HSAA Girls Varsity Basketball

Winter 2005 Schedule 

Final Record:  20-15
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Tue Nov 2 (6:00) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154  

L 37-41
Thur Nov 11 (7:30) Tyler Street Christian Academy

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208  

W 44-24
Fri Nov 12 (6:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 45-33
Sat Nov 13 (2:00) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Harmony Baptist Church (Weatherford)

Click here for directions

L 26-50

Mon Nov 15 (6:00) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland 75040  

L 46-50
Tue Nov 16 (5:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229  

W 55-46
Fri Nov 19 (6:00) Heritage Christian Academy 

Rockwall Indoor Sports Expo

2922 S. Hwy 205

Rockwall 75087

972-772-9061

W 52-27
Tue Nov 23 (6:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 41-30
Mon Nov 29 (7:30) Tyler Street Christian Academy

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208  

W 46-34
Tue Nov 30 (4:30) Greenhill School

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 40-50
Fri Dec 3 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070  

L 45-46 (OT)
Tue Dec 7 (6:00) Hockaday School

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229  

L 24-61
Fri Dec 10 (6:00) Tyler Street Christian Academy

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208  

W 50-38
Mon Dec 13 (7:30) Canyon Creek Christian Academy

2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

L 35-54
Tue Dec 14 (6:30) The Highlands School (Irving)

Holy Family of Nazareth Catholic Church

2323 Cheyenne St.

Irving 75062

L 47-54
Wed Dec 29 (9:00 am) Heritage Christian (Rockwall) Tournament (vs. Metropolitan)

Rockwall Indoor Sports Expo

2922 S. Hwy 205

Rockwall 75087

W 45-33
Wed Dec 29 (2:30 pm) Heritage Christian (Rockwall) Tournament (vs. Denton Calvary)

Rockwall Indoor Sports Expo

2922 S. Hwy 205

Rockwall 75087

W 37-19
Thur Dec 30 (TBD) Heritage Christian (Rockwall) Tournament (Championship)

Rockwall Indoor Sports Expo

2922 S. Hwy 205

Rockwall 75087

W 47-15
Tue Jan 4 (6:00) Metropolitan Christian Academy

8501 Bruton Rd.

Dallas 75217  

W 49-36
Fri Jan 7 (5:30) Cambridge School

Young Nak Presbyterian Church

5639 Forest Lane

Dallas 75230  

W 50-17
Thur Jan 13 (6:30) Yavneh Academy

Akiba Academy

6210 Churchill Way

Dallas 75230  

W 46-31
Mon Jan 17 (6:00) Canyon Creek Christian Academy

2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

L 42-51
Tue Jan 18 (6:00) American Heritage Christian Academy (Carrollton)

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006  

L 45-52
Fri Jan 21 (6:00) North Hills School (Irving)

606 E. Royal Ln

Irving 75039

W 69-23
Tue Feb 1 (6:00) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland 75040  

L 33-52
Fri Feb 4 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070  

L 41-54
Tue Feb 8 (5:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229  

W 58-57 (OT)
Fri Feb 11 (6:00) Prince of Peace Lutheran School

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 64-54

Mon Feb 14 (6:30)

Covenant Christian Academy

Northway Baptist Church

3877 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

W 47-25
Thur Feb 24 (6:30) Yavneh Academy

Akiba Academy

6210 Churchill Way

Dallas 75230  

W 38-30
Sat Feb 26 (3:00) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Prince of Peace Lutheran School

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 50-54
Wed Mar 16 (2:30) NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. San Antonio FEAST)   W 44-40
Thu Mar 17 (TBD) NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Eureka Springs, AR)   W 44-40
Fri Mar 18 NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Houston HCYA)   L 39-48
Sat Mar 19 NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. San Antonio FEAST)   L 33-35


 2004-2005 Varsity Girls Roster:

No.

Player Name

Class

10 Ali Goudy 9
11 Heather Bechtold 9
12 Kyndall Davis 12
13 Zuzu Ford 9
20 McKenzie Davis 9
21 Laura Butts 10
22 Emily McClure 10
25 Kaitlin Manville 8
33 Becca Nail 9
50 Melissa Manville 10
55 Angela Robinson 11

Coaches - Paul Davis, Michelle Davis