HSAA Girls Varsity (South) Basketball

2013-2014 Schedule

Final Record: 18-18
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Mon Nov 4
(6:00)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 47-20
Tue Nov 12 (6:30) Lutheran High School (Dallas)

Lutheran School
8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 39-34
Sat Nov 16 (10:00 am) Dallas Thunder Varsity Round Robin
(vs. Rockwall Heritage)
First Baptist Church (Terrell)
403 N. Catherine Street
Terrell, TX 75160
W 46-14
Sat Nov 16
(1:00)
Dallas Thunder Varsity Round Robin
(vs. Dallas Thunder-Blue)
First Baptist Church (Terrell)
403 N. Catherine Street
Terrell, TX 75160
L 26-54
Fri Nov 22
(6:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 20-56
Tue Dec 3
(6:00)
Tyler Street Christian Academy

Tyler Street Christian
915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 45-11
Thu Dec 5
(9:00 am)
Bland High School Tournament
(vs. Campbell High School)
Bland High School
6164 FM 2194
Farmersville, TX 75442
W 45-42
Mon Dec 9
(3:00)
Nspire #2
(Australian traveling team)
Swisher Courts
501 Swisher Rd
Lake Dallas,TX 75065
L 28-59
Tue Dec 10
(6:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)---JV

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

L 34-47
Tue Dec 17
(6:00)
First Baptist Academy (Dallas)

Saints Athletic Complex
7894 Samuell Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75227

W 37-27
Thu Dec 26
(3:00)
McKinney Christian Academy Tournament
(vs. Little Rock, AR Abundant Life Academy)
McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 52-32
Fri Dec 27
(6:00)
McKinney Christian Academy Tournament
(Semifinals vs. McKinney Christian)
McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 40-44
Sat Dec 28
(3:00)
McKinney Christian Academy Tournament
(3rd Place Game vs. Legacy Christian)
McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 25-42
Tue Jan 7
(5:30)
Country Day School (Ft Worth)

Country Day (Ft Worth)
4200 Country Day Lane

Ft. Worth 76109

L 24-53
Wed Jan 8
(4:00)
International Leadership of Texas-ILT (Charter School)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 45-9
Fri Jan 10
(6:00)
Ovilla Christian School

Ovilla Christian School
3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154

L 31-32
Tue Jan 21
(4:30)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road
Addison, Texas 75001
L 23-73
Thu Jan 23
(6:00)
Covenant Christian Academy
(Colleyville)
Covenant Christian Academy
901 Cheek Sparger Rd.
Colleyville, TX 76034
L 32-40
Sat Jan 25
(1:00)
Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)
JV Team

Bishop Lynch High School
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

L 29-55
Tue Jan 28
(8:00 pm)
DaSCHE Spartans (Varsity) Bob Knight's Fieldhouse
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 44-40
Thu Jan 30
(3:30)
Space City Jam Tournament
(Pool Play vs. SATCH Mavericks)
Legends Sports Complex
602 Pruitt Road
The Woodlands, TX 77380
L 25-69
Fri Jan 31
(8:20 am)
Space City Jam Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Houston HCYA Warriors)
Legends Sports Complex
602 Pruitt Road
The Woodlands, TX 77380
L 29-66
Fri Jan 31
(2:20 pm)
Space City Jam Tournament
(Pool Play vs. SA FEAST Patriots)
Legends Sports Complex
602 Pruitt Road
The Woodlands, TX 77380
L 30-55
Sat Mar 1 Space City Jam Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Southwest Louisiana)
Legends Sports Complex
602 Pruitt Road
The Woodlands, TX 77380
W 25-20
Fri Feb 7
(6:30)
Paris Warriors HOOPS Small-School Tournament (vs. CHAAMP Hawks)

Travis Jr. High
3270 Graham Street
Paris, TX

W 43-7
Sat Feb 8
(5:30)
Paris Warriors HOOPS Small-School Tournament (vs. CHESS Lady Knights)

Travis Jr. High
3270 Graham Street
Paris, TX

W 50-34
1st Place
Tue Feb 11
(6:00)
Carrollton Christian Academy

Carrollton Christian Academy
2201 E. Hebron Pkwy

Carrollton 75010

W 43-8
Thu Feb 27 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Weatherford Express)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 57-19
Thu Feb 28 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Victoria Cobras)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 40-34
Fri Feb 28 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Semifinals vs. Dallas DasCHE Spartans)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 37-25
Sat Mar 1 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Dallas Thunder - White)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 23-41
2nd Place
(DII)
Mon Mar 10

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Memphis FCA Nighthawks)

Springfield, Missouri

L 11-63
Tue Mar 11

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Team USA Blue)

Springfield, Missouri

L 55-59
Wed Mar 12

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. RUSH)

Springfield, Missouri

L 27-46
Thu Mar 13

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Team USA Gold)

Springfield, Missouri

W 53-17
Fri Mar 14

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Grand Junction Jaguars)

Springfield, Missouri

W 34-33
Div. IV - 5th Place


 2013-2014 Varsity (South) Girls Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

23 Baniewicz, Megan 9
35 Borman, Katelyn 11
52 Bryant, Hannah 9
15 Cebrun, Chloe 10
12 Cebrun, Hannah 12
31 Clothier, Kayla 10
10 Cook, Leah 12
11 Grant, Mary 10
0 Nelson, Shekinah 10
21 Rawlings, Rachel 9
2

Thorman, Jenna

10

Head Coach - Charles Bryant

Asst Coach - Aaron Rawlings

Team Admin -  Jeannie Cook