HSAA Girls Varsity Soccer

Winter 2010-2011 Schedule

Final Record: 22-8-1
***National Champions***

Head Coach: Trey Hoegenauer

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Wed Oct 27 (6:15) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA - Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 2-3
Thu Oct 28 (5:00) Bishop Dunne Catholic School

Bishop Dunne
3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

W 8-0
Mon Nov 1 (6:00) Covenant Christian Academy(Colleyville) Colleyville Recreation Soccer Fields
6501 Pleasant Run Rd.
Colleyville 76034-6611
W 4-0
Thu Nov 4 (6:00) Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

Parish Episcopal School
4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

W 3-1
Tue Nov 9 (6:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 2-1
Thu Nov 11 (7:30) Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

Parish Episcopal School
4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

L 1-3
Tue Nov 16 (5:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 11-2
Thu Nov 18 (4:00) Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 0-5
Tue Nov 30 (5:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Greenhill School

4141 Spring Valley Rd

Addison, TX 75001

T 1-1
Thu Dec 2 (7:30 pm) North Dallas Winter Soccer Classic---sponsored by POP & PCA
(Pool Play vs. Colleyville Covenant)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 6-1
Fri Dec 3 (10:45 am) North Dallas Winter Soccer Classic---sponsored by POP & PCA
(Pool Play vs. Grapevine Faith)

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 0-2
Fri Dec 3
(1:30)
North Dallas Winter Soccer Classic---sponsored by POP & PCA
(Bracket vs. John Paul II)

POP or PCA

W 1-0
Fri Dec 3
(4:30)
North Dallas Winter Soccer Classic---sponsored by POP & PCA
(Bracket vs. FW Southwest Christian)

POP or PCA

W 5-0
Sat Dec 4 (noon) North Dallas Winter Soccer Classic---sponsored by POP & PCA
(Championship vs. Grapevine Faith)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 0-3
2nd Place
Wed Dec 15 (4:00) Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 2-4
Mon Jan 3 (6:30) Midlothian High School Midlothian ISD Stadium L 2-5
Tue Jan 4 (6:15) South Garland High School

McKinnish Park

Sandy Lake Rd

Coppell, Texas

W 6-1
Fri Jan 7 (6:30) North Garland High School

2109 Buckingham, Garland, TX 75042

W 11-0
Thu Jan 13 (7:30) Berkner High Ice Bowl XIX Tournament (vs. Berkner)--we are visitors L.V. Berkner High School "B" Field
Richardson, TX
W 2-0
Fri Jan 14 (5:10) Berkner High Ice Bowl XIX Tournament (vs. South Garland)--we are home J.J. Pearce High School "B" Field
Richardson, TX
W 7-0
Sat Jan 15 (9:40 am) Berkner High Ice Bowl XIX Tournament (vs. Sunset)--we are home L.V. Berkner High School "B" Field
Richardson, TX
W 4-0
Sat Jan 15 (8:00 pm) Berkner High Ice Bowl XIX Tournament
(Championship vs. Naaman Forest)
L.V. Berkner High School "B" Field
Richardson, TX
L 0-1
2nd Place
Wed Jan 19 (6:00)

Seagoville High School

James Ray Henry Stadium

819 Jack St
Seagoville, Texas 75159

W 8-0
Fri Jan 21 (6:00) All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 4-2
Mon Jan 24 (5:00) Bishop Dunne Catholic School

Bishop Dunne
3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

W 10-0
Thu Jan 27 (5:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 11-2
Fri Jan 28 (6:00) Berkner High School (Richardson) L.V. Berkner High School "B" Field
Richardson, TX
W 4-0
Mon Feb 7 (5:00) Allen High School

AHS Track Field
300 Rivercrest Blvd (corner of Greenville and Rivercrest)

W 8-1
Fri May 20 (6:15) National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(Pool Play vs. Kansas City East Lions)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
W 10-0
Sat May 21 (9:45 am) National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(Pool Play vs. Illinois Crusaders)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
W 7-0
Sat May 21 (1:30) National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(Pool Play vs. Atlanta Crown Knights)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
W 7-2
National Champs

 

Winter 2010-2011 Varsity Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

35 Brittany Berrier 12
13 Karissa Bolyog 9
7 Rachel Bordelon 11
6 Rachael Cross 10
16 Tasha Clary 12
8 Rachel Garner 12
23 Bethany Hoegenauer (captain) 12
5 Rebecca Kernen (captain) 10
22 Julianne Kucera 12
11 Stephanie Mann 10
21 Becky McDonough 12
14 Valencia Mobley 11
26 Hannah Perkins 12
17 Rebecca Simmons 12
3 Jacqueline Thorman 11
31 Allie Vinson 11

Head Coach - Trey Hoegenauer

Asst. Coach - Jeff Thorman
Team Manager -
Marcelle Bordelon

 

 

Dallas HSAA is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org