HSAA Girls Varsity Soccer

Winter 2012-2013 Schedule

Final Record: 18-14-4

Head Coach: Trey Hoegenauer

 

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Mon Nov 5
(7:30)
Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)

Bishop Lynch High
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

L 2-7
Wed Nov 7
(6:00)
Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Dallas)

Bishop Dunne
3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

W 3-1
Thu Nov 8
(5:00)
The Highlands School (Irving)

The Highlands School
1451 E. Northgate Dr.

Irving 75062

W 8-0
Thu Nov 15 (10:20 am) Liberty Christian School Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Tyler Grace)

Liberty Christian School
9
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 2-0
Thu Nov 15 (7:40 pm) Liberty Christian School Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Liberty Christian)

Liberty Christian School
9
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

T 1-1
Fri Nov 16 (7:40 pm) Liberty Christian School Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Oakridge School)

Liberty Christian School
9
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 7-0
Sat Nov 17
(8:00 am)
Liberty Christian School Tournament
(Semis vs. FW Southwest Christian)

Liberty Christian School
9
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 1-2
Tue Nov 27
(4:30)
Greenhill School (Dallas)

Greenhill School
4141 Spring Valley Rd

Addison, TX 75001

L 1-2
Thu Nov 29
(4:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 1-6
Mon Dec 3
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School  
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 7-0
Fri Dec 7
(9:00 am)
Prince of Peace (Varsity) Winter Soccer Classic
(Pool Play vs. Colleyville Covenant)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 3-2
Fri Dec 7
(12:45)
Prince of Peace (Varsity) Winter Soccer Classic
(Pool Play vs. Parish Episcopal)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 0-2
Sat Dec 8
(10:00)
Prince of Peace (Varsity) Winter Soccer Classic
(Semifinals vs. Prince of Peace)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 0-3
Wed Dec 12
(6:00)
Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Dallas)

Bishop Dunne
3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

W 4-3
Tue Dec 18
(4:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 3-9
Wed Dec 19
(4:30)
Greenhill School (Dallas)

Greenhill School
4141 Spring Valley Rd

Addison, TX 75001

L 0-3
Fri Jan 4
(7:00)
Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie High School
101 High School Drive
Grand Prairie, TX
W 4-0
Thu Jan 10
(4:00)
Prosper Invitational Tournament 2013
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Spruce)
Eagle Stadium
Prosper, TX
W 7-0
Fri Jan 11
(10:00 am)
Prosper Invitational Tournament 2013
(Pool Play vs. Prosper JV)
Prosper High School
Prosper, TX
W 3-1
Fri Jan 11
(2:00)
Prosper Invitational Tournament 2013
(Pool Play vs. Anna High)
Eagle Stadium
Prosper, TX
W 3-0
Sat Jan 12
(8:00 am)
Prosper Invitational Tournament 2013
(Semifinals vs. Lake Dallas High)
Eagle Stadium
Prosper, TX
W 1-0
Sat Jan 12
(4:00 pm)
Prosper Invitational Tournament 2013
(Championship vs. Prosper High)
Eagle Stadium
Prosper, TX
L 0-3
2nd Place
Thu Jan 17
(5:30)
Byron Nelson High School Tournament (Trophy Club)
(vs. Denton Ryan High School)
Bobcat Stadium (BNHS)
2775 Bobcat Blvd
Trophy Club, TX 76262
L 0-3
Fri Jan 18
(5:30)
Byron Nelson High School Tournament (Trophy Club)
(vs. El Paso Chapin High School)
Texan Stadium
1937 Texan Drive
Justin, TX 76247
W 3-2
Sat Jan 19
(noon)
Byron Nelson High School Tournament (Trophy Club)
(vs. Irving MacArthur High School)
Texan Stadium
1937 Texan Drive
Justin, TX 76247
W 2-0
3rd Place
Wed Jan 23
(7:00)
Lakeview Centennial High School
(Garland)
Lakeview Centennial
Garland, TX
W 2-0
Tue Feb 5
(7:00)
Newman Smith High School (Carrollton) McInnish Park, Field A
Sandy Lake Rd

Coppell, Texas

L 1-2
Thu Feb 7
(5:30)
Covenant Christian Academy (Colleyville) McInnish Park, Field A
Sandy Lake Rd

Coppell, Texas

W 1-0
Tue Feb 12
(7:00)
Wylie East High School Wylie East High School
3000 Wylie E Dr, Wylie, TX 75098
L 1-2
Fri Feb 15
(4:00)
Allen High School JV

Ford Middle School
630 Park Place
Allen, TX

W 2-0
Mon Feb 18
(6:30)
Southwest Christian School
(Ft Worth)
Southwest Christian
7001 Benbrook Lake Dr.
Ft. Worth, TX 76123
T 3-3
Tue Feb 19
(6:00)
Nolan Catholic High School

Nolan Catholic High
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 0-5
Mon Feb 25
(5:00)
Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

Parish Episcopal School
4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

L 1-3
Fri May 10 National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(Pool Play vs. KC East Lions)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
W 8-0
Fri May 10 National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(Pool Play vs. Grandview Christian)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
T 1-1
Sat May 11 National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(Championship Game)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
T 2-2
2nd Place

 

Winter 2012-2013 Varsity Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

35 Jessica Abood 11
13 Karissa Bolyog 11
28 Alyssa Butler 9
16 Emily Cross 9
31 Lily Day 9
44 Kendall Harris 11
26 Jennifer Hawkinson 11
38 Kate Holleman 10
33 Kayla Kendall 11
5 Rebecca Kernen 12
7 Jamie LeBlanc 10
18 Ashley Long 10
32 Tori Phillips 11
42 Ashlyn Sandford 9
23 Caroline Stanton 11
21 Lexi Tenney 10
14 Payton Weinzapfel 10
     

Head Coach - Trey Hoegenauer

 

 

Dallas HSAA is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org