HSAA Girls Varsity Soccer

Winter 2014-2015 Schedule
***National Champions***
Final Record: 15-16-2

Head Coaches: Trey Hoegenauer & Jeff Thorman

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Mon Oct 27
(7:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 0-2
Thu Oct 30
(5:00)
Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Dallas)

Bishop Dunne Catholic
3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

W 6-1
Mon Nov 3
(4:30)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)
Oak Grove Soccer Complex
Grapevine, TX (by the lake)
W 2-0
Tue Nov 11
(5:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 0-1
Thu Nov 13
(6:15)
Pantego Christian Academy
(Arlington)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
W 5-1
Tue Nov 18
(7:00)
Dallas Christian School
(Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 4-1
Thu Nov 20
(8:50 pm)
Liberty Christian Warriors
7th Annual Fall Classic

(Pool Play vs. Bishop Dunne)

Liberty Christian School
9
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 0-1
Fri Nov 21
(3:00 pm)
Liberty Christian Warriors
7th Annual Fall Classic

(Pool Play vs. Lutheran North)

Liberty Christian School
9
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 2-0
Fri Nov 21
(7:40 pm)
Liberty Christian Warriors
7th Annual Fall Classic

(Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace)

Liberty Christian School
9
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

T 0-0
Sat Nov 22 Liberty Christian Warriors
7th Annual Fall Classic

(Bracket Play vs. Liberty Christian)

Liberty Christian School
9
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 0-3
Thu Dec 4
(6:00)
Prince of Peace (POP) Winter Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Colleyville Covenant)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 0-1
Fri Dec 5
(11:30 am)
Prince of Peace (POP) Winter Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Houston St. Thomas)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 4-0
Fri Dec 5 Prince of Peace (POP) Winter Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. HSAA JV)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 6-0
Sat Dec 6
(11:40 am)
Prince of Peace (POP) Winter Tournament
(Semifinals vs. Prince of Peace)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 0-1
Mon Dec 8
(5:30)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 0-5
Tue Dec 9
(6:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

ESD
4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 0-8
Thu Dec 18
(4:30)
Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

Parish Episcopal School
4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

L 1-4
Thu Jan 8
(12 noon)
Crowley Invitational Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Crowley High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 1-3
Fri Jan 9
(1:10)
Crowley Invitational Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Birdville High School)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 0-3
Sat Jan 10
(TBD)
Crowley Invitational Tournament
(vs. FW Northside)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 3-0
Mon Jan 12
(6:00)
Crandall High School Crandall High School L 2-3
Tue Jan 20
(6:30)
Country Day School (Ft Worth)

Country Day (Ft Worth)

4200 Country Day Lane

Ft. Worth 76109

L 2-4
Tue Jan 27
(5:00)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
L 0-2
Tue Feb 3
(7:00)
Trinity Valley School
(Ft Worth)
(HSAA Senior Night)
Trinity Valley School
7500 Dutch Brand Rd.
Ft Worth 76132
W 3-2
Fri Feb 6
(6:00)
Covenant Christian Academy
(CCA Senior Night)
Pennington Field
1501 Central Dr
Bedford, TX
T 1-1
Tue Feb 10
(7:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Ft Worth)

Nolan Catholic High
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 0-6
Thu Feb 12
(4:30)
McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 6-2
Tue Feb 17
(7:15)
Melissa High School Melissa High School
3150 Cardinal Dr.
Melissa, TX 75454
L 1-3
Thu Feb 19
(5:00)
Aubrey High School

McInnish Park (Field B)

2340 Sandy Lake Rd

Coppell, Texas 75019

W 6-0
May 8-9
2015
National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(vs. Christ Prep, Kansas Patriots)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
W 5-1
May 8-9
2015
National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(vs. Huntsville, AL Excalibur)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
W 9-0
May 8-9
2015
National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(vs. Kansas City East Lions)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
W 6-0
May 8-9
2015
National Homeschool Soccer Championships
(vs. Houston HCYA Hurricanes)
Lake County Soccer Complex
2334 E. Pythian St.
Springfield, MO
W 5-0
National Champions

 

Winter 2014-2015 Varsity Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

10 Amber Austin 12
77 Hannah Barros* 10
28 Alyssa Butler 11
24 Lauren Butler 9
11 Raven Camarillo 11
41 Marissa Cranston* 11
16 Emily Cross 11
23 Emily Erickson 10
13 Olivia Frazier 10
17 Mallory Hall* 10
37 Sarah Koehl* 10
20 Anna Linan 11
18 Ashley Long 12
27 Miranda Lozano* 11
31 Jodie Martinez 10
25 Autumn McCraw* 10
2 Rene Mette* 11
14 Anna Olson* 10
9 Megan Shipman 10
21 Lexi Tenney 12
3 Jenna Thorman 11

*Dual players (JV & Varsity)
 

Head Coaches - Trey Hoegenauer & Jeff Thorman

 

 

Dallas HSAA is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org