HSAA Girls Varsity Volleyball

Fall 2007 Schedule

Coach: Chris Schultz

Final Match Record: 34-16-5

Final Game Record: 95-59

Team Picture

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

V Tue Aug 14 (6:00) Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

L 16-25 15-25 7-25
V Thu Aug 16 (6:00) Shady Grove Christian Academy (Grand Prairie)

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 14-25 25-22 25-19 24-26 25-21
V Fri Aug 17 (11:20)

Dallas Lutheran Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Dallas Lutheran)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

T 12-15 15-10
V Fri Aug 17 (12:10)

Dallas Lutheran Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Dallas Covenant)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 15-6 15-5
V Fri Aug 17 (2:40)

Dallas Lutheran Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Bullard Brook Hill)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 13-15 14-16
V Fri Aug 17 (5:10)

Dallas Lutheran Tournament

(Pool Play vs. S.A. Lutheran)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

T 15-9 14-16
V Sat Aug 18 (8:00 am)

Dallas Lutheran Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Austin Concordia)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-21 25-17
V Sat Aug 18 (10:20)

Dallas Lutheran Tournament

(Quarterfinals vs. Bullard Brook Hill)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 25-22 21-25 14-16
V Sat Aug 18

Dallas Lutheran Tournament

(Bracket Game vs. Dallas Lutheran)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 21-25 25-20 15-5
V Sat Aug 18

Dallas Lutheran Tournament

(Bracket Game vs. THESA)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-10 25-18
V Sat Aug 18

Dallas Lutheran Tournament

(Medal Game vs. Canyon Creek)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 14-25 20-25

Third Place

V Tue Aug 21 (7:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-11 25-12 25-21
V Thu Aug 23 (6:00) Lutheran High School (Dallas)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-22 25-19 25-11
V Tue Aug 28 (7:00) McKinney Christian Academy

St. Gabriel's Church

110 St. Gabriel Way

McKinney 75071

Close to Custer/Virginia

W 25-13 25-23 25-17
V Fri Aug 31 (12:45) Prince of Peace Tournament
(Pool Play vs. McKinney Christian)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 20-10 20-14
V Fri Aug 31 (2:15) Prince of Peace Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Bethesda Christian)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 20-16 20-15
V Fri Aug 31 (3:00) Prince of Peace Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

T 13-20 20-16
V Fri Aug 31 (8:00 pm) Prince of Peace Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Texoma C.A.)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-17 23-25 15-12
V Sat Sep 1 (1:30) Prince of Peace Tournament
(Semis vs. North Hills)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-23 25-20
V

Sat Sep 1 (7:30)

Prince of Peace Tournament
(Championship vs. Prince of Peace)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 13-25 17-25

2nd Place

V Tue Sep 4 (7:00) Temple Christian (Lewisville)

1010 Bellaire St .

Lewisville 75067

W 15-25 25-21 15-25 25-16 25-19
V Thu Sep 6 (6:00) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd.

Red Oak 75154

W 25-16 25-15 22-25 22-25 15-9
V Fri Sep 7 (10 am)

Dallas Christian Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Rockwall Christian)

Court 1

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

972-270-5495

W 25-13 25-13
V Fri Sep 7 (11 am)

Dallas Christian Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian)

Court 1

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

972-270-5495

L 14-25 18-25
V Sat Sep 8 (10:20 am)

Dallas Christian Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Canyon Creek)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 20-25 11-25
V Sat Sep 8

Dallas Christian Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Canterbury)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 11-25 25-23 9-15
V Sat Sep 8

Dallas Christian Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Temple Christian)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 12-25 23-25
V Mon Sep 10 (7:00) Yavneh Academy of Dallas

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 26-28 25-20 25-23 25-18
V Fri Sep 14 (5:00) Little Rock Flames (scrimmage)

SportsPlex at Valley View

5702 Alpha Rd.

Dallas, TX 75240

L 25-14 22-25 18-25 25-22 11-15
V Tue Sep 18 (7:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-22 25-22 18-25 16-25 15-8
V Thu Sep 20 (7:00) Yavneh Academy of Dallas

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-20 25-15 25-22
V Mon Sep 24 (7:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 25-20 25-22 25-17
V Thu Sep 27 (6:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-23 25-18 21-25 25-23
V Fri Oct 5 (8:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W 25-13 19-25 25-17 25-13
V Thu Oct 11 (4:30)

Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 12-25 11-25

11-25

V Fri Oct 12 (3:30)

2nd Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. Houston SATCH)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

W 25-13 25-14
V Fri Oct 12 (4:15)

2nd Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. Little Rock Flames)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

L 15-25 10-25

 
V Fri Oct 12 (5:45)

2nd Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. PTHSS Warriors)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

W 25-8 25-12
V Fri Oct 12 (9:00)

2nd Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs. PTHSS Warriors)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

W 25-23 25-8
V Sat Oct 13

2nd Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs. HCYA Lady Eagles)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

L 20-25 21-25
V Sat Oct 13

2nd Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs. THESA Riders)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

W 25-17 25-13
V Sat Oct 13

2nd Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Semifinals vs. HCYA Lady Eagles)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

L 25-19 16-25 8-15

V Sat Oct 13

2nd Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Third Place Game vs. THESA Riders)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

W 25-14 27-25

3rd Place

V Tue Oct 16 (7:00) Temple Christian (Lewisville)

1010 Bellaire St .

Lewisville 75067

W 16-25 25-21 25-18 16-25 15-9
V Thu Oct 25 (4:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 22-25 25-18 21-25 25-18 15-12
V Thu Oct 25 (7:30) Temple Christian (Lewisville)

1010 Bellaire St .

Lewisville 75067

W 25-11 25-19 25-20
V Thu Nov 1 (1:15)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Omaha, Nebraska)

(Pool Play vs. Joplin, MO ACHF Lions)

  W 25-15 25-21
V Thu Nov 1 (2:45)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Omaha, Nebraska)

(Pool Play vs. Waukesha, WI Saints)

  T 25-19 17-25
V Thu Nov 1 (3:30)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Omaha, Nebraska)

(Pool Play vs. Austin, TX Royals)

  W 25-13 25-16
V Fri Nov 2 (8:45 am)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Omaha, Nebraska)

(Pool EE vs. Baltimore, MD Bravehearts)

  W 25-19 25-15
V Fri Nov 2 (9:30 am)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Omaha, Nebraska)

(Pool EE vs. Phoenix, AZ EVAC Eagles)

  L 15-25 17-25
V Fri Nov 2 (11:30 am)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Omaha, Nebraska)

(Pool EE vs. San Antonio FEAST Patriots)

  T 19-25 25-22
V Fri Nov 2 (3:00 pm)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Omaha, Nebraska)

(Gold Division 1st Round vs. Waukesha, WI Saints)

  W 25-17 25-22 25-20
V Fri Nov 2 (6:00 pm)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Omaha, Nebraska)

(Gold Division 2nd Round vs. Wichita, KS Warriors)

 

L 25-18 23-25 23-25 25-21

V Sat Nov 3 (11:00 am)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Omaha, Nebraska)

(Gold Division Consolation vs. Dayton, OH Golden Eagles)

 

W 26-24 23-25 15-11

(5th Place in Top Div.)

 

 

Fall 2007 Varsity Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

3 Emily Boyd 12
5 Abbey Elkins 11
1 Briley Foster 12
4 Hannah Jarrett 9
17 Jamie Lorenz 11
2 Katie Poole 9
13 Hannah Schultz 10
7 Taylor Wallar 10

Head Coach - Chris Schultz

Asst. Coach - Marci Elkins