HSAA Boys Varsity Cross Country

Fall 2017 Schedule

Head Coach: Brian Schmidt

Commissioner: Paul Cordell
(214) 883-4609

hsaacrosscountry@gmail.com

Last updated:  11/19/17 09:00 AM

To incorporate updates, "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser!

Date/Time

Meet

Location

Results
Sat Aug 26 Greenhill Relays Norbuck Park
200 N. Buckner Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75214
 
Sat Sep 2 Dallas Baptist University (DBU)
Patriot Cross Country Invitational
Mansfield Sports Complex
920 North Holland Road
Mansfield, TX 76063
Varsity--2nd Place
James Puckett-3rd
Landon Blake-9th

JV--1st Place
Vincent Hyland-2nd
D. Leventhal-3rd
Iain Poteet-4th
Jesse Adams-5th
Samuel Robbins-6th

Sat Sep 9

Boyd High School Cross Country Invitational
(McKinney)

Myers Park
7117 County Road 166
McKinney, TX 75071

Varsity--1st Place
James Puckett-3rd
Landon Blake-4th
Markus Seymour-7th

JV--2nd Place
Lukas Seymour-12th

Sat Sep 16 Flower Mound Invitational

Gerault Park
1200 Gerault Road
Flower Mound, TX 75028

James Puckett-2nd
Landon Blake-3rd
Markus Seymour-8th
Sat Sep 23 Lovejoy Cross Country Fall Festival Myers Park
County Road 1461
McKinney, TX 75071
Varsity--2nd Place
James Puckett-1st
Landon Blake-3rd
P. Kimmel-17th
Sat Sep 30 Melissa High School Invitational Myers Park
County Road 1461
McKinney, TX 75071
Varsity--1st Place
James Puckett-2nd
Landon Blake-4th
Alex Mejia-9th

JV--2nd Place
Jordan Grow-6th
Sam Robbins-7th
Kolton Winders-9th

Fri Oct 6 Jesuit Cross Country Invitational Norbuck Park
200 N. Buckner Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75214
Alex Mejia-10th
Sat Oct 21 Texas Home School State Cross Country Championships Brenham, TX Varsity--2nd Place
James Puckett-4th
P. Kimmel-10th
Jonah Wells-12th
Sat Oct 21 NTX Small School Championships Fort Worth, TX Alex Mejia-4th
Sat Nov 18 Nike Cross Regional (NXR) South Bear Branch Park
The Woodlands, TX
James Puckett-4th

                                                                                             

 

Fall 2017 Varsity Boys Roster

Player Name

Class

Luke Acosta 10
Jesse Adams 9
Gabriel Anderson 12
Hunter Bechtold 11
Landon Blake 9
Samuel Boyd 10
Nicholas Donovan 11
Ethan England 9
Tanner Falls 9
Brett Fedderson 10
Dale Grow 10
Jordan Grow 11
Blake Higby 12
Vincent Hyland 11
Preston Kimmel 12
Daniel Leventhal 9
Alexander Mejia 12
Brendan Olsen 12
Noah Palomino 11
Iain Poteet 9
James Puckett 11
Samuel Robbins 10
Lukas Seymour 11
Markus Seymour 9
Curran Watson 11
Jonah Wells 11
Kolton Winders 11
Spencer Woodward 9

Head Coach - Brian Schmidtd
Commissioner - Paul Cordell

 

Dallas HSAA is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org