HSAA Girls Varsity Basketball

2018-2019 Schedule
Last updated:  11/12/18 02:10 PM

Maps

To incorporate the most recent updates, please "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser.
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Mon Nov 5
(7:30)
Plano Senior High School Plano Senior High
2200 Independence Pkwy.
Plano, TX 75075
L 45-80
Tue Nov 6
(6:30)
Guyer High School (Denton) John Guyer High School
7501 Teasley Ln.
Denton, TX 76210
L 45-66
Tue Nov 13
(6:00)
John Paul II High School
(Plano)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

 
Thu Nov 15
(3:00)
Allen Eagles Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Conroe College Park)
Allen High School
300 Rivercrest Blvd.
Allen, TX 75002
 
Thu Nov 15
(7:30)
Allen Eagles Invitational
(Pool Play vs. New Hope Academy)
Allen High School
300 Rivercrest Blvd.
Allen, TX 75002
 
Fri Nov 16
(12 noon)
Allen Eagles Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Wilson High)
Allen High School
300 Rivercrest Blvd.
Allen, TX 75002
 
Fri Nov 16
(TBD)
Allen Eagles Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. TBD)
Allen High School
300 Rivercrest Blvd.
Allen, TX 75002
 
Sat Nov 17
(TBD)
Allen Eagles Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. TBD)
Allen High School
300 Rivercrest Blvd.
Allen, TX 75002
 
Tue Nov 20
(1:30)
Plano East High School Plano East High School
3000 Los Rios Blvd.
Plano 75074
 
Tue Nov 27
(7:30)
Plano West High School Plano West High
5601 W. Parker Rd.
Plano, TX 75093
 
Nov 29-Dec 1
(TBD)
27th Annual FWISD Cowtown Classic Basketball Tournament Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
5201 C.A. Roberson
Fort Worth, Texas 76119
 
Tue Dec 4
(6:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

 
Dec 6-8
(TBD)
Princeton High Invitational Princeton High School
1000 E. Princeton Dr.
Princeton, TX 75407
 
Mon Dec 10
(6:30)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

 
Tue Dec 11
(6:30)
Lovejoy High School Lovejoy High School
2350 Estates Parkway
Lucas, TX 75002
 
Thu Dec 13
(5:00)
Aussie Travelers (Australian team)
(exhibition game)
First Baptist Church
1001 N. Central Expressway
Richardson 75080
 
Dec 27-29
(TBD)
Keller High School Holiday Invitational Keller High School
601 Pate Orr Rd. N
Keller 76248
 
Tue Jan 8
(6:30)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

 
Jan 10-12
(TBD)
Shriner’s Classic---Muskogee, OK  Muskogee High School
Muskogee, OK
 
Thu Jan 17
(6:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
Jan 24-26
(TBD)
47th Annual Clester Harrington Shortgrass Invitational Altus High School
415 N. Park Ave
Altus, OK 73521
 
Feb 1-2
(TBD)
Conference Tournament Mansfield, TX  
Feb 7-9
(TBD)
2019 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships Round Rock Sports Center
2400 Chisholm Trail
Round Rock, TX 78681
 
Fri Feb 15
(7:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Ft Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

 
Feb 21-23
(TBD)
Regionals Fieldhouse USA---Mansfield
650 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063
 
Mar 11-16
(TBD)
Nationals Springfield Springfield, MO  


 2018-2019 Varsity Girls Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

2 Anna Thompson 12
3 Sophia Thompson 11
4 Maggie Thompson 9
13 Jorey Thorman 11
20 Rebekah Painter 12
24 Gracen Williams 11
31 Abbie Lehman 10
41 Gabbi Eversole 9
52 Landis Lehman 12

Head Coach - Judah Tanella

Asst. Coach - Jeff Thorman

Team Admin - Karen Williams