Results of Basketball Nationals

Springfield, Missouri

March 16-21

Click here for Complete Brackets and Results

Team Head Coach Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Final Finish

Varsity Boys (18U)
6A

Phil Threadgill

W 61-51
Indianapolis Eastside Golden Eagles
W 68-46
Tulsa NOAH Jaguars
No Game W 49-42
St. John's, MI Warriors
L 35-55
Semifinals
OKCity Storm
3rd Place Game (6A)
W
55-48
Hudsonville, WI Hornets
3rd Place
6A

Varsity Girls (18U)
6A

John Manning W 69-64
Conroe SATCH Mavericks
W 46-34
SW Missouri Eagles
No Game L 46-89
Houston HCYA Warriors
L 44-48
OKCity Storm
7th Place Game (6A)
L
71-75
KC East Lions
8th Place
6A
JV Boys (16U)
6A
Paul Davis No Game W 63-31
Little Rock Flames
W 58-24
Dallas Thunder
W 45-40
Semifinals
Cincinnati Landmark Eagles
No Game Championship Game (6A)
W 64-51
Houston HCYA Warriors
National Champions
6A
JV Girls (16U)
6A
Jeff Thorman No Game W 49-21
North Atlanta Flight
W 43-31
Memphis Eagles
L 37-48
Semifinals
Houston HCYA Warriors
No Game 3rd Place Game (6A)
W
Lubbock Warriors
3rd Place
6A
9th Boys (16U)
3A
Jeff Gresso No Game L 58-61
CHA of NE Louisiana
W 37-32
Fayetteville, AR Knights
L 40-57
HCYA Warriors II
W 46-34
Ava Victory Crusaders
No Game 3rd Place
3A
8th Boys Blue (14U)
6A
John Medina No Game W 54-27
Houston CHSA Wolverine
W 29-13
KC East Lions
L 42-43
Elkhart Co., IN Falcons
L 49-54
Dallas Thunder
7th Place Game (6A)
W 48-37
Memphis MHEA Eagles
7th Place
6A
8th Boys Red (14U)
5A
Dave Joss No Game W 40-33
Tulsa NOAH Jaguars "A"
L 30-61
Houston HCYA Warriors
L 27-34
Crestwood Cavalry
L 16-48
Cincinnati Trailblazers
7th Place Game (5A)
W 39-31
Illinois Crusaders
7th Place
5A
8th Boys White (14U)
2A
Chris Bechtold No Game L 21-34
Tulsa NOAH Jags "B"
W 38-24
Weatherford Express
L 29-44
Ft. Smith, Arkansas
W 45-42
OKCity Storm Blue
5th Place Game (2A)
L
20-40
Abilene Hawks
6th Place
2A
8th Girls Blue (14U)
5A
Mark Bell No Game W 38-10
Southwest Missouri Eagles
L 27-40
Memphis Nighthawks
W 32-29
Lake Houston Conquerors
W 38-24
Houston HCYA Warriors
Championship Game (5A)
W
28-20
Lubbock Warriors
1st Place
5A
8th Girls Red (14U)
4A
Mark Bell No Game L 26-40
Lake Houston Conquerors
W 50-24
Springfield Knights
L
Tulsa NOAH Jags "B"
L 13-30
Fayetteville, AR Knights
7th Place Game (4A)
W
34-31
Bryan BVHEA Mustangs
7th Place
4A
7th Boys Blue (12U)
6A
Kevin Fink No Game W 40-35
Kansas City East Lions
L 32-56
Tulsa NOAH Jags
W 48-44
Memphis Nighthawks
No Game 5th Place Game (6A)
L 29-53
HCYA Warriors
6th Place
6A
7th Boys Red (12U)
5A
Joe Jackson No Game L 23-61
Houston HCYA Green A
L 13-50
Memphis Eagles
L 17-45
Houston CHSA Wolverines
L 22-31
Cincinnati Trailblazers
No Game 8th Place
5A
7th Girls (12U)
6A
Mark Bell No Game W 30-10
Mountain Home Lions
L 8-20
Memphis Nighthawks
W 26-19
Oklahoma City Storm
No Game 5th Place Game (6A)
L 16-19
Illinois Crusaders
6th Place
6A
10U Boys
6A
Chris Bechtold No Game L 19-46
Tulsa NOAH Jaguars
W 29-26
Illinois Crusaders
L 25-46
Houston HCYA Warriors
No Game 3rd Place Game (6A)
L 18-35
Memphis Nighthawks
4th Place
6A
10U Girls I
6A
Dave Joss No Game W 27-3
Houston HCYA II
W 26-16
Memphis Eagles
W 28-6
Kansas City East Lions
No Game Championship Game (6A)
L 18-19
Team USA Red
2nd Place
6A
10U Girls II
5A
Michelle McCurrach No Game L 12-15
Memphis Eagles
L 13-23
OKCity Storm
L 8-18
HCYA Warriors I
W 17-10
HCYA Warriors II
No Game 3rd Place
5A

 

Dallas HSAA is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org