Schedule & Results of HSAA Teams

THSSBC Texas State Basketball Championships
Frisco, Texas

February 26-28, 2015

Brackets Page

HSAA Team

Head Coach

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Final Finish

Varsity Boys Blue
(18U--Div. I)

Josh Feemster

L 71-77
CHANT Chargers

W 82-67
HSAA Varsity (Red)

W 71-61
Dallas Thunder

W 65-62
FW THESA Riders

5th Place
Div. I

Varsity Boys Red
(18U--Div. I)

Stephen Spurlock

L 63-72
Houston CHSM Knights

L 67-82
HSAA Varsity (Blue)

W 76-64
Lake Houston Conquerors

W 84-74
San Marcos Panthers

9th Place
Div. I

Varsity Girls
(18U)

Justin Higginbotham

W 81-15
Austin Royals

W 45-36
Aggieland Panthers

L 42-52
Lubbock Titans

W 66-47
Dallas Thunder
3rd Place Game

3rd Place

JV Boys Blue
(16U---Div. I)

Tony Swindle

W 68-61
Houston CHSA Wolverines

L 66-70
Amarillo Flames

W 79-58
Lubbock Titans
3rd Place Game

3rd Place
Div. I

JV Boys Red
(16U---Div. II)

Trenton Burroughs

W 73-44
FW Parker-Tarrant Warriors

L 33-34
McAllen HOPE Patriots

W 57-51
Team Texas

W
Lake Houston Conquerors "B"

5th Place
Div. II

JV Girls
(16U)

Walter Thomas

W 38-19
Paris Warriors

W 38-18
Victoria Cobras

L 35-39
Houston CHSA Wolverines
Championship

2nd Place

8th Boys Blue
(14U---Div. I)

Judah Tanella

W 46-40
Houston CHSM Knights

W 41-24
Lake Houston Conquerors "A"

L 25-52
SATCH Mavericks

L 40-44
FW THESA Riders
3rd Place Game

4th Place
Div. I

8th Boys Red
(14U---Div. II)

Jordan Dinardo

W 34-19
Sulphur Springs CHESS Knights

L 39-42
CHANT Chargers

L 18-26
MP CHAAMP Hawks

W 45-12
Midessa Warriors

W 43-23
Houston CHSA "B"

L 34-49
Sulphur Springs CHESS Knights

14th Place
Div. II

8th Girls Blue
(14U)

Jeff Thorman

W 57-12
Mt Pleasant CHAAMP Hawks

W 55-13
Houston CHSA Wolverines

W 52-11
San Marcos Panthers

W 53-18
HSAA 8th Red
Championship

State Champions

8th Girls Red
(14U)

Josh Burton

W 26-23
Sulphur Springs CHESS Knights

W 44-4
Lubbock Titans

W 34-30
SATCH Mavericks

L 18-53
HSAA 8th Blue
Championship

2nd Place

8th Girls White
(14U)

Kerri Zynen

L 20-54
Houston SATCH Mavericks

W 42-14
Abilene Hawks

L 50-51 (OT)
Dallas Thunder

W 35-28
South Austin Warriors

W 35-12
MP CHAAMP Hawks

13th Place

7th Boys Blue
(12U)

Chris Bechtold

W 59-5
CHANT Chargers

W 46-7
Houston HCYA Warriors

W 49-32
Houston CHSA Wolverines

W 60-41
SATCH Mavericks
Championship

State Champions

7th Boys Red
(12U)

Merlin Bise

W 28-16
Aggieland Panthers

L 11-57
CHSA Wolverines

L 3-31
Dallas Thunder

W 35-25
CHANT Chargers

W 31-20
FW PTHSS Warriors

13th Place

7th Girls
(12U)

Len Hicks

W 41-4
Mt Pleasant CHAAMP Hawks

W 44-19
Lake Houston Conquerors

L 32-34
Lubbock Titans

W 40-25
SATCH Mavericks
3rd Place Game

3rd Place

10U Boys
(10U)

Jason Haddix

L 27-45
Houston CHSA Wolverines

W 42-16
Lake Houston Conquerors

L 14-22
Dallas Thunder

L 37-39
Team Texas Red
3rd Place Game

4th Place

10U Girls Blue
(10U)

Andrea Kendall

W 43-4
Sulphur Springs CHESS Knights

W 32-3
HSAA (Red) Angels

W 49-12
Dallas DasCHE Spartans

W 34-10
Dallas Thunder
Championship

State Champions

10U Girls Red
(10U)

Andrea Kendall

L 0-47
Dallas Thunder

L 3-32
HSAA (Blue) Angels

NO GAME

L 0-22
Sulphur Springs CHESS Knights

L 2-34
Dallas DasCHE Spartans

5th Place

 

Dallas HSAA is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org