Schedule & Results of HSAA Teams

THSSBC Texas State Basketball Championships
Frisco, Texas

February 25-27, 2016

Brackets Page

 

16U Girls State Champions

14U Boys State Champions

14U Girls State Champions

 

 

HSAA Team

Head Coach

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Final Finish

Varsity Boys Blue
(18U--Div. I)

Stephen Spurlock

W 90-55
FW THESA Riders
W 75-70
Aggieland Panthers
SEMIFINALS
L 64-85
SATCH Mavericks
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
2nd Place
THSSBC Runner-Up
(18B-Div. I)

Varsity Boys Red
(18U--Div. I)

Chris Evans

L 72-96
SATCH Mavericks
L 64-70
San Marcos Panthers
W 81-69
FEAST Patriots
7th Place
(18B-Div. I)

High School Girls
(16U)

Amber Robidou

W 61-14
Weatherford Express
W 54-28
Houston CHSA Wolverines
SEMIFINALS
W 50-33
SATCH Mavericks
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
THSSBC State Champions
(16G)

JV Boys
(16U)

Stephen Spurlock/
Jordan Dinardo

W 82-34
San Antonio FEAST "B"
W 59-32
Amarillo Flames

W 72-71
Lubbock Titans
SEMIFINALS

L 44-46
SATCH Mavericks
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
2nd Place
THSSBC Runner-Up
(16B-Div. I)

8th Boys Blue
(14U)

Judah Tanella

W 66-27
Spring Salt + Light
W 58-20
Abilene Hawks

W 64-44
Lubbock Titans
SEMIFINALS

W 50-42
Heritage HCA Falcons
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
THSSBC State Champions
(14B-Div. I)

8th Boys Red
(14U)

Christopher Rains

W 48-34
Johnson Co. Lions

L 28-77
Houston HCYA (Purple)

L 28-33
Weatherford Express

W 44-36
FW THESA (Red)

W 33-25
FW THESA (Black)
5th Place
(14B-Silver Division)

8th Girls Blue
(14U)

Jeff Thorman/
Steve Williams

W 61-23
San Antonio FEAST
W 41-16
Aggieland Panthers
SEMIFINALS
W 39-25
Lubbock Titans
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
THSSBC State Champions
(14G)

8th Girls Red
(14U)

Kerri Zynen

W 31-18
Weatherford Express

L 22-33
San Antonio Nova

W 38-14
Abilene Hawks

W 46-35
Austin Royals

W 37-24
San Antonio FEAST Patriots
1st Place
(14G-Silver Division)

7th Boys
(12U)

Mike Seymour

W 36-31
Amarillo Flames

L 12-42
SATCH Mavericks

W 34-24
Dallas HSAA 6th

W 34-25
Aggieland Panthers

L 26-33
Houston CHSA Wolverines
2nd Place
(12B-Silver Division)

6th Boys
(12U)

Ben Pitts

L 34-48
FW THESA Riders
L 24-34
Dallas HSAA 7th

W 33-31
Victoria Cobras

W 32-28
South Austin Warriors
1st Place
(12B-Bronze Division)

7th Girls
(12U)

Gary Belvin

W 30-22
Aggieland Panthers

W 29-10
San Antonio Nova

L 12-34
Austin Royals
SEMIFINALS
L 16-28
SATCH Mavericks
3rd Place Game
4th Place
(12G)

10U Boys
(10U)

Jason Haddix

W 46-8
Spring Salt + Light

L 21-24
Weatherford Express

L 10-41
SATCH Mavericks

W 46-24
Aggieland Panthers

W 25-15
Aggieland Panthers
3rd Place Game
3rd Place
(10B)

10U Girls
(10U)

Jason Blake

NO GAME W 21-5
SATCH Mavericks
W 17-7
SATCH Mavericks
N/A

 

Dallas HSAA is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org