HSAA Varsity Boys Soccer

2018-2019 Schedule
(817) 881-0627
hsaasoccer@gmail.com

Last updated:  11/13/18 12:27 PM

Maps

To incorporate updates, "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser!

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Thu Oct 25
(12 noon)
National Christian Homeschool Boys Soccer Championships (Pool Play vs. Daniel Academy) Lake Country Soccer Complex (#7)
2334 East Pythian Street
Springfield, MO 65802
W 4-1
Thu Oct 25
(2:30)
National Christian Homeschool Boys Soccer Championships (Pool Play vs. Cornerstone) Lake Country Soccer Complex (#6)
2334 East Pythian Street
Springfield, MO 65802
W 3-1
Fri Oct 26
(10:30 am)
National Christian Homeschool Boys Soccer Championships (Semifinals vs. Wichita Warriors) Lake Country Soccer Complex
2334 East Pythian Street
Springfield, MO 65802
W 3-1
Fri Oct 26 National Christian Homeschool Boys Soccer Championships (Championship vs. KC East Lions) Lake Country Soccer Complex
2334 East Pythian Street
Springfield, MO 65802
L (OT-PKs)
Gold--2nd
Thu Nov 1 (7:00) John Paul II High School
(Plano)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

T 3-3
Tue Nov 6
(7:30)
Southwest Christian School
(Fort Worth)

Southwest Christian
7001 Benbrook Lake Dr.
Ft. Worth, TX 76123

W 5-0
Mon Nov 12
(7:00)
Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)

Bishop Lynch High School
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

L 0-4
Mon Nov 26
(6:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

ESD
4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

 
Thu Nov 29
(1:45)
Prince of Peace (POP) Winter Classic
(Pool Play vs. The Highlands)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
Thu Nov 29
(6:15)
Prince of Peace (POP) Winter Classic
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Covenant)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
Fri Nov 30
(TBD)
Prince of Peace (POP) Winter Classic
(Bracket Play vs. TBD)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
Sat Dec 1
(TBD)
Prince of Peace (POP) Winter Classic
(Bracket Play vs. TBD)

Prince of Peace
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
Mon Dec 3
(6:30)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
Tue Dec 11
(7:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

Trinity Christian-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

 
Fri Dec 14 (5:30) Cistercian Preparatory School
(Irving)

Cistercian Prep School  
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

 
Tue Dec 18 (7:00) Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
4141 Spring Valley Road
Addison, Texas 75001
 
Thu Dec 20
(6:00)

St Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

 
Tue Jan 8
(6:00)

St Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

 
Thu Jan 10 (5:00)

Dallas Christian School
(Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Jan 17-19 (TBD) 4th Annual Hwy 5 Showcase Anna High School
1107 Rosamond Parkway
Anna  TX  75409
 
Thu Jan 24 (7:00) Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)

Bishop Lynch High School
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

 
Mon Jan 28
(6:00)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Fort Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

 
Tue Feb 5
(6:30)
Trinity Valley School
(Ft Worth)
Trinity Valley School
7500 Dutch Branch Rd.
Ft Worth 76132
 

 

2018-2019 Varsity Boys Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

23 Luke Acosta 12
35 Keegan Alexander 12
19 Nathaniel Barnard 12
11 Timothy Dolinschi 12
36 Stephen Hoegenauer 12
28 Joshua Hurwitz 12
16 Samuel Lee 12
18 Caleb McDaniel 12
6 Trevor Mrochek 12
10 Zachary Taylor 12
9 Oliver Wells 12
7 Xander Erickson 11
2 Brett Fedderson 11
12 Brooks Kirchen 11
8 Sam Lipper 11
21 Timothy Rayle 11
22 Jacob Sustala 11

 

Coaches - Curt & Jennifer Berrier

 

Dallas HSAA is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org