HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2018 Schedule
Head Coaches: Juan Benitez & Julie Marshall
Last updated:  09/15/18 11:57 PM

Maps

To incorporate updates, "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser!

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Red Thu Aug 23
(5:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
Mitchell Gym
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 12-25 14-25
Blue Thu Aug 23
(6:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
Mitchell Gym
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-14 25-22
Red Tue Aug 28
(3:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 25-12 25-27 12-15
Blue Tue Aug 28
(4:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 17-25 16-25
Red Thu Aug 30
(4:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 21-25 16-25
Blue Thu Aug 30
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 27-25 7-25 15-7
Red Tue Sep 4
(4:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
L 24-26 20-25
Blue Tue Sep 4
(5:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
W 26-24 25-20
Red Thu Sep 6
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 18-25 20-25
Blue Thu Sep 6
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-19 25-17
Blue Sat Sep 8
(8:45 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. St. Paul Lutheran)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-15 25-15
Blue Sat Sep 8
(10:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FW Southwest "B")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-4 25-6
Blue Sat Sep 8
(11:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FW THESA)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

T 25-6 20-25
Blue Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Gold Div. vs. FW Southwest "A")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 20-25 13-25
Gold---3rd Place
Red Sat Sep 8
(8:45 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. TCA-Willow Park)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

T 20-25 25-16
Red Sat Sep 8
(10:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FW Christian "B")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-18 25-21
Red Sat Sep 8
(11:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. ILT-NRH)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 22-25 18-25
Red Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Texas Pistols)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 11-25 16-25
Gold---5th Place
Red Tue Sep 11
(4:30)
Providence Christian School
(Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

W 17-25 25-18
16-14
Blue Tue Sep 11
(5:30)
Providence Christian School
(Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

L 9-25 25-15 5-15
Red Thu Sep 13
(4:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle) "C" Team

Liberty Christian School
(Gym 1)
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
Red Thu Sep 13
(5:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle) "B" Team

Liberty Christian School
(Gym 1)
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
Blue Thu Sep 13
(4:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle) "A" Team

Liberty Christian School
(Gym 2)
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 13-25 26-24 8-15
Blue Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Blue)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-6 25-13
Blue Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Dallas Christian "A" Team)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 18-25 13-25
Blue Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. HSAA Red)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-7 25-12
Blue Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Heritage Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 7-25 12-25
Red Sat Sep 15
(9:00 am)
Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Hockaday School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Red Sat Sep 15
(TBD)
Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. TBD)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Red Sat Sep 15
(TBD)
Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. TBD)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Red Tue Sep 18
(4:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
Blue Tue Sep 18
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
Red Thu Sep 20
(4:30)

Texoma Christian School

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
Blue Thu Sep 20
(5:30)

Texoma Christian School

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
Blue Sat Sep 22
(TBD)
Eagle Mountain Tournament Eagle Mountain Volleyball
2163 Golden Heights Rd.
Fort Worth, TX 76177
 
Red Thu Sep 27
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

 
Blue Thu Sep 27
(6:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

 
Red Tue Oct 2
(4:00)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
 
Blue Tue Oct 2
(5:00)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
 
Blue Oct 5-6
(TBD)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
Red Oct 5-6
(TBD)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
Red Thu Oct 11
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

 
Blue Thu Oct 11
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

 
Red Fri Oct 12
(4:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
Blue Fri Oct 12
(5:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
Red Tue Oct 16
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
(Athletic Training Center)

4350 Sojourn Dr.

Addison 75001

 
Red Tue Oct 16
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
(Athletic Training Center)

4350 Sojourn Dr.

Addison 75001

 
Blue Tue Oct 16
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
(Main Campus)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

 
Blue Tue Oct 16
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
(Main Campus)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

 
Red Thu Oct 18
(4:30)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
Blue Thu Oct 18
(5:30)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
Red Sat Oct 20
Canceled
Liberty Christian MS Tourney
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

NA
Blue Sat Oct 20
Canceled
Liberty Christian MS Tourney
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

NA
Red Tue Oct 23
(4:30)
Canceled
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

NA
Blue Tue Oct 23
(5:30)
Canceled
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

NA

 

Fall 2018 Middle School
"Blue" Team

 

Fall 2018 Middle School
"Red" Team

No.

Player Name

Class

8 Adams, Sydney 8
2 Benitez, Elyana 8
5 Canfield, Megan 8
17 Fidger, Christine 7
25 LoCicero, Alexis 8
13 Shavor, Natalie 8
4 Turner, Alyssa 8
Head Coach: Juan Benitez
Assistant Coach: Lisa Canfield
 

No.

Player Name

Class

7 Adam, Blakeley 6
18 Biedenbach, Lizzie 6
14 Bishop, Katie 7
6 de la Rosa, Camilla 7
29 Hultquist, Geneva 7
3 Marshall, Noaomi 7
11 Nina, Priya 7
20 Suceveanu, Diana 7
1 Westby, Finley 6
Head Coach: Julie Marshall
Assistant Coach: