HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2018 Schedule
Head Coaches: Juan Benitez & Julie Marshall
Last updated:  10/25/18 01:01 PM

Maps

To incorporate updates, "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser!

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Red Thu Aug 23
(5:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
Mitchell Gym
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 12-25 14-25
Blue Thu Aug 23
(6:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
Mitchell Gym
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-14 25-22
Red Tue Aug 28
(3:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 25-12 25-27
12-15
Blue Tue Aug 28
(4:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 17-25 16-25
Red Thu Aug 30
(4:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 21-25 16-25
Blue Thu Aug 30
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 27-25 7-25 15-7
Red Tue Sep 4
(4:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
L 24-26 20-25
Blue Tue Sep 4
(5:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
W 26-24 25-20
Red Thu Sep 6
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 18-25 20-25
Blue Thu Sep 6
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-19 25-17
Blue Sat Sep 8
(8:45 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. St. Paul Lutheran)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-15 25-15
Blue Sat Sep 8
(10:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FW Southwest "B")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-4 25-6
Blue Sat Sep 8
(11:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FW THESA)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

T 25-6 20-25
Blue Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational
(Gold Div. vs. FW Southwest "A")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 20-25 13-25
Gold---3rd Place
Red Sat Sep 8
(8:45 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. TCA-Willow Park)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

T 20-25 25-16
Red Sat Sep 8
(10:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FW Christian "B")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-18 25-21
Red Sat Sep 8
(11:00 am)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Pool Play vs. ILT-NRH)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 22-25 18-25
Red Sat Sep 8 Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Texas Pistols)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 11-25 16-25
Gold---5th Place
Red Tue Sep 11
(4:30)
Providence Christian School
(Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

W 17-25 25-18
16-14
Blue Tue Sep 11
(5:30)
Providence Christian School
(Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

L 9-25 25-15 5-15
Red Thu Sep 13
(4:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle) "C" Team

Liberty Christian School
(Gym 1)
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 25-15 25-16
Red Thu Sep 13
(5:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle) "B" Team

Liberty Christian School
(Gym 1)
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 23-25 26-24
14-16
Blue Thu Sep 13
(4:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle) "A" Team

Liberty Christian School
(Gym 2)
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 13-25 26-24 8-15
Blue Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Trinity Christian-Cedar Hill Blue)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-6 25-13
Blue Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Dallas Christian "A" Team)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 18-25 13-25
Blue Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. HSAA Red)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-7 25-12
Blue Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Heritage Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 7-25 12-25
Red Sat Sep 15
(9:00 am)
Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Hockaday School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-21 25-16
Red Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Pantego Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 10-25 11-25
Red Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. HSAA Blue)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 7-25 12-25
Red Sat Sep 15 Dallas Christian MS Tournament
(vs. Trinity Christian--Cedar Hill)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-13 25-11
Red Tue Sep 18
(4:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-19 25-17
Blue Tue Sep 18
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-21 25-20
Red Thu Sep 20
(4:30)

Texoma Christian School

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-12 27-25
Blue Thu Sep 20
(5:30)

Texoma Christian School

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-9 25-21
Blue Sat Sep 22
(8:45 am)
Eagle Mountain Tournament
(Pool Play vs. THESA)
Eagle Mountain Volleyball
2163 Golden Heights Rd.
Fort Worth, TX 76177
L 12-15 15-10
13-15
Blue Sat Sep 22
(9:30 am)
Eagle Mountain Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Lewisville Founders)
Eagle Mountain Volleyball
2163 Golden Heights Rd.
Fort Worth, TX 76177
W 15-3 15-11 15-2
Blue Sat Sep 22 Eagle Mountain Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. FW Christian 8th)
Eagle Mountain Volleyball
2163 Golden Heights Rd.
Fort Worth, TX 76177
W 25-9 25-23
Blue Sat Sep 22 Eagle Mountain Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. FW Christian 7th)
Eagle Mountain Volleyball
2163 Golden Heights Rd.
Fort Worth, TX 76177
L 17-25 25-20 8-15
Gold-3rd
Red Thu Sep 27
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 26-24 15-25 5-15
Blue Thu Sep 27
(6:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 15-25 25-19
17-15
Red Tue Oct 2
(4:00)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
L 18-25 25-11 3-15
Blue Tue Oct 2
(5:00)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
L 4-25 14-25
Blue Fri Oct 5
(8:00 am)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. Little Rock Flames)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-10 25-10
Blue Fri Oct 5
(9:30 am)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. Weatherford Express)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-18 25-17
Blue Fri Oct 5
(11:45 am)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. HCYA Eagles)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 17-25 21-25
Blue Fri Oct 5

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. PTHSS Warriors)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 13-25 10-25
Blue Fri Oct 5

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. THESA Riders)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-20 25-22
Blue Fri Oct 5

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. Johnson Co. Lions)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-14 25-23
Gold-5th
Red Fri Oct 5
(8:00 am)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. NOAH Jaguars)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 9-25 11-25
Red Fri Oct 5
(10:15 am)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. San Marcos Panthers)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 15-25 18-25
Red Fri Oct 5
(11:00 am)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. FW THESA Riders)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 14-25 14-25
Red Fri Oct 5

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. PTHSS Warriors)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 15-25 10-25
Red Fri Oct 5

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. Red River Rattlers)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 16-25 8-25
Red Thu Oct 11
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-9 26-24
Blue Thu Oct 11
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 25-21 25-27 8-25
Red Fri Oct 12
(4:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 12-25 12-25
Blue Fri Oct 12
(5:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 25-15 13-25 9-15
Red Tue Oct 16
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison) 7th "B" Team

TCA-Addison
(Main Campus)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-8 25-14
Blue Tue Oct 16
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison) 7th "A" Team

TCA-Addison
(Main Campus)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248  

W 25-3 25-14
Blue Tue Oct 16
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison) 8th "B" Team

TCA-Addison
(Main Campus)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 13-25 18-25

 

Fall 2018 Middle School
"Blue" Team

 

Fall 2018 Middle School
"Red" Team

No.

Player Name

Class

8 Adams, Sydney 8
2 Benitez, Elyana 8
5 Canfield, Megan 8
17 Fidger, Christine 7
25 LoCicero, Alexis 8
13 Shavor, Natalie 8
4 Turner, Alyssa 8
Head Coach: Juan Benitez
Assistant Coach: Lisa Canfield
 

No.

Player Name

Class

7 Adam, Blakeley 6
18 Biedenbach, Lizzie 6
14 Bishop, Katie 7
6 de la Rosa, Camilla 7
29 Hultquist, Geneva 7
3 Marshall, Noaomi 7
11 Nina, Priya 7
20 Suceveanu, Diana 7
1 Westby, Finley 6
Head Coach: Julie Marshall