HSAA Girls High School Volleyball

Fall 2018 Schedule
Varsity Head Coach - Heather Breeding
JV (Blue) Head Coach - Amanda Womack

JV (Red) Head Coach - Juan Benitez

Last updated:  09/15/18 06:42 PM

Maps

To incorporate updates, "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser!

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

JV-Red Tue Aug 7
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 11-25 15-25
JV-Blue Tue Aug 7
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-8 25-13
V Tue Aug 7
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 18-25 19-25 20-25
V Thu Aug 9
(2:00)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Day 1 Pool vs. Haltom High)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 25-15 26-24
V Thu Aug 9
(3:00)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Day 1 Pool vs. Dallas W.T. White)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 25-18 25-3
V Thu Aug 9
(5:00)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Day 1 Pool vs. Lancaster)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 25-11 25-16
V Fri Aug 10
(10:00 am)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Day 2 Pool vs. Aubrey High)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 30-32 25-18 25-22
V Fri Aug 10
(12 noon)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Day 2 Pool vs. Springtown High)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 18-25 25-19 25-16
V Fri Aug 10
(3:00)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Day 2 Pool vs. Frisco Centennial)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 14-25 11-25
V Sat Aug 11
(10:15 am)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Championship Bracket vs. Denton Ryan)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 14-25 23-25
V Sat Aug 11
(12:15 pm)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Championship Bracket vs. Red Oak)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 10-25 23-25
7th Place (31 teams)
JV-Red Tue Aug 14
(4:30)
John Paul II High School
(Plano)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 10-25 25-18 19-25
JV-Blue Tue Aug 14
(5:30)
John Paul II High School
(Plano)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 18-25 14-25
V Tue Aug 14
(6:30)
John Paul II High School
(Plano)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 21-25 13-25 20-25
JV-Red Thu Aug 16
(5:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-21 25-11
JV-Blue Thu Aug 16
(6:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-15 25-6
V Thu Aug 16
(7:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-16 25-23 25-15
JV-Blue Mon Aug 20
(6:00)
Westlake Academy Westlake Academy
2600 JT Ottinger Rd.
Westlake, TX 76262
W 25-8 25-6
V Mon Aug 20
(7:00)
Westlake Academy Westlake Academy
2600 JT Ottinger Rd.
Westlake, TX 76262
W 25-21 23-25 27-25 25-15
JV-Red Thu Aug 23
(4:30)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
L 7-25 15-25
JV-Blue Thu Aug 23
(5:30)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
L 17-25 25-13 18-25
V Thu Aug 23
(6:30)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
L 25-21 14-25 21-25 18-25
V Fri Aug 24
(3:00)
9th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions
(Pool Play vs. Hockaday)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 11-25 21-25
V Fri Aug 24
(5:15)
9th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions
(Pool Play vs. Tyler Grace)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
T 25-22 25-27
V Fri Aug 24
(6:00)
9th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions
(Pool Play vs. Katy Faith West)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-17 25-9
V Sat Aug 25 9th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions
(Bracket Play vs. Dallas Lakehill)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 25-11 23-25 11-15
V Sat Aug 25 9th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions
(Bracket Play vs. McKinney Christian)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 22-25 25-23 10-15
V Sat Aug 25 9th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions
(Bracket Play vs. Dallas Christian)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 26-24 18-25 15-10
6th Place
JV-Blue Fri Aug 24
(2:00)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Faith Christian 1)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
W 25-9 25-14
JV-Blue Fri Aug 24
(3:30)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian School)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
W 25-14 25-14
JV-Blue Fri Aug 24
(5:30)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Oakridge School Green)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
W 25-9 25-11
JV-Blue Sat Aug 25 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Gold Bracket vs. Faith Christian 2)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
W 25-10 25-18
JV-Blue Sat Aug 25 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Gold Bracket vs. Pantego Christian)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
W 25-20 25-14
JV-Blue Sat Aug 25 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Gold Bracket vs. PTHSS Warriors)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
W 25-18 25-19
JV-Blue Sat Aug 25 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Championship vs. Liberty Christian)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
L 22-25 11-25
2nd Place (20 teams)
JV-Red Fri Aug 24
(2:45)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Fellowship Academy)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
T 20-25 25-20
JV-Red Fri Aug 24
(4:15)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Faith Christian 2)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
L 19-25 4-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 24
(5:30)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Oakridge School Blue)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
L 23-25 18-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 25 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. THESA Riders)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
W 25-11 25-15
JV-Red Sat Aug 25 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Coram Deo Academy)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
L 22-25 8-25
JV-Blue Tue Aug 28
(5:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-16 25-10
V Tue Aug 28
(6:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-23 22-25 26-24 25-21
JV-Blue Thu Aug 30
(5:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-9 25-16
V Thu Aug 30
(6:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 26-24 22-25 16-25 22-25
V Fri Aug 31
(8:00 am)
POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Pool B vs. Parish Episcopal School)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 17-25 11-25 17-25
V Fri Aug 31
(9:30 am)
POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Pool B vs. Victoria St. Joseph)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 25-22 20-25 22-25
V Sat Sep 1 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Silver Bracket vs. Coram Deo)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

W 25-19 25-19
V Sat Sep 1 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Silver Bracket vs. Austin Hyde Park)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 26-24 11-25 13-15
JV-Red Tue Sep 4
(6:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
L 20-25 22-25
V Tue Sep 4
(7:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-21 25-18 25-22
JV-Blue Thu Sep 6
(5:30)
Coram Deo Academy
(Plano campus)

Coram Deo Academy
9645 Independence Pkwy.

Plano, TX 75025

W 25-19 25-19
V Thu Sep 6
(6:30)
Coram Deo Academy
(Plano campus)

Coram Deo Academy
9645 Independence Pkwy.

Plano, TX 75025

W 25-10 25-19 20-25 25-15
JV-Blue Sat Sep 8
(8:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Pantego Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-16 25-19
JV-Blue Sat Sep 8 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Trinity Christian-Addison)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-27 25-19 15-6
JV-Blue Sat Sep 8 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Greenhill School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 25-19 10-25 15-17
JV-Blue Sat Sep 8 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Trinity Christian-Addison)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 22-25 24-26
Gold--4th Place
V Mon Sep 10
(5:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

L 15-25 10-25 24-26
JV-Blue Tue Sep 11
(5:00)
First Baptist Academy
(East Dallas location)
Saints Athletic Complex
7894 Samuell Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75227
W 25-6 25-8
V Tue Sep 11
(6:00)
First Baptist Academy
(East Dallas location)
Saints Athletic Complex
7894 Samuell Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75227
W 25-6 25-5 25-10
JV-Red Thu Sep 13
(5:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 9-25 19-25
JV-Blue Thu Sep 13
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-13 25-19
V Thu Sep 13
(6:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 23-25 20-25 29-31
JV-Blue Sat Sep 15
(8:00 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Grand Prairie High School)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 25-12 25-9
JV-Blue Sat Sep 15
(10:30 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Everman High School)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 25-22 25-19
JV-Blue Sat Sep 15 Crowley High School JV Tournament
(Championship vs. Stephenville High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 20-25 25-18 21-25
Gold--2nd Place
JV-Blue Tue Sep 18
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
JV-Red Tue Sep 18
(6:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
V Tue Sep 18
(6:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
JV-Red Thu Sep 20
(4:00)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
JV-Blue Thu Sep 20
(5:00)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
V Thu Sep 20
(6:00)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
JV-Blue Tue Sep 25
(6:00)Added game
Westlake Academy Westlake Academy
2600 JT Ottinger Rd.
Westlake, TX 76262
 
V Tue Sep 25
(7:00)
Westlake Academy Westlake Academy
2600 JT Ottinger Rd.
Westlake, TX 76262
 
JV-Blue Thu Sep 27
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

 
V Thu Sep 27
(6:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

 
JV-Red Tue Oct 2
(4:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)---9th Grade

Nolan Catholic High School
(Secondary Gym)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

 
JV-Red Tue Oct 2
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)---9th Grade

Nolan Catholic High School
(Secondary Gym)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

 
JV-Blue Tue Oct 2
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)---JV

Nolan Catholic High School
(Main Arena)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

 
V Tue Oct 2
(6:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
(Main Arena)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

 
V Oct 5-6
(TBD)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
JV-Blue Oct 5-6
(TBD)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
JV-Red Oct 5-6
(TBD)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
JV-Blue Fri Oct 12
(6:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
V Fri Oct 12
(7:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
JV Tue Oct 16
(5:00)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
 
V Tue Oct 16
(6:00)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
 
JV-Red Thu Oct 18
(4:00)

Texoma Homeschool Geekos

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
JV-Blue Thu Oct 18
(5:00)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
V Thu Oct 18
(6:00)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
JV-Red Tue Oct 23
(4:30)
Canceled
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

NA
JV-Blue Tue Oct 23
(5:30)
Canceled
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

NA
V Tue Oct 23
(6:30)
Canceled
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

NA
V Oct 31-Nov 3
(TBD)

20th Annual National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament

Elite Fitness and Sports Club
Omaha, Nebraska
 

 

 

Fall 2018 Varsity

Fall 2018 JV Blue

Fall 2018 JV Red

No.

Player Name

Class

9 Abby Breeding 10
19 Addy Roberts 12
15 Ashleigh Breeding 12
36 Emma Williams 12
2 Hannah Patterson 12
26 Hayley Stone 11
22 Jacey Sheer 12
12 Kaari Patten 12
16 Kayla Davis 9
3 Megan McDonald 12
5 Olivia Dignan 10

 

Head Coach - Heather Breeding
Asst Coach - DeAnna Stone

No.

Player Name

Class

14 Annalee Krahn 10
25 Ashlyn Locicero 11
23 Audrey Burnett 10
48 Audrey Kassing 11
17 Elise Bonenberger 10
7 Lina Barth 9
8 Mattie Stephens 9
10 Meghan Womack 9
20 Sydney Anderson 10

 

 

 

 

Head Coach - Amanda Womack

 

No.

Player Name

Class

15 Caroline McLerran 9
24 Finley Roeser 9
55 Haley McLerran 9
21 Leah Ninan 9
9 Ivanna Raj 10
18 Mia Jones 10
29 Success Henry 11
28 Victoria Martinez 9

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach - Juan Benitez